http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3788
Title: | School Administration to Develop Students based on Individual Differences in Schools under the Local Administrative Organization การบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น |
Authors: | Wirot SURASAKHON วิโรจน์ สุรสาคร Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาผู้เรียน ความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล สถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น School Administration Students development Individual differences Schools under the Local Administrative Organization |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the school administration to develop students in schools under the Local Administrative Organization based on individual differences by using Ethnographic Futures Research (EFR) techniques. 15 experts were selected from the Local Administrative Organization using purposive sampling method. The research instruments were non-structured interviews and questionnaires. The data was then analyzed by median, interquartile range using software packages and content analysis.
The following were the findings of the study:
There are seven issues in the school administration to develop students in schools based on individual differences under the Local Administrative Organization:
Leadership: In order to gain trust from students' parents and the community, school administrators must have vision, leadership, and creativity, as well as the ability to collaborate with both internal and external organizations to develop strategic plans to develop students based on their individual differences.
Supporting Factors: The government should provide schools with redistributed authority, support, financial resources, teachers, school personnel, buildings and facilities, positive learning environments, instructional materials, shool equipment, technology and innovations, and learning resources suitable to learners' development. In order to mobilize resources from all sectors, cooperative networks must also be included. Furthermore, instructors must have the knowledge and skills to facilitate the school administration. The school staff collaborates to achieve a common goal, and the school board is knowledgeable and supportive of the school's administration.
Engagement: Decentralization of education should be a primary focus. Teachers, personnel, and school committees are all involved in the management of the school, which is delegated by the administrators. Teachers, personnel, and school committees are all involved in the school's administration. The speakers, media, and learning resources are supported by the parents, community, local wisdom, local entrepreneurs, and other agencies. The performance of educational institutions is monitored and evaluated by all key stakeholders.
Academic Administration: The school develops strategies and guidelines for academic administration. School offers a variety of curricula that are designed to meet the needs of the students while also being relevant to local needs. Teachers create a variety of student-centered learning and development activities that are integrated across all subject areas. Allow students to express themselves creatively to the best of their abilities. Authentic assessment and evaluation of student learning should be implemented. Also, a comprehensive educational and vocational guidance program should be available in schools.
Teachers and Staff: There are enough teachers in key subject areas in schools. Teachers have a thorough understanding of individual learning styles and the ability to organize and assess students based on individual differences. They can also motivate students to learn and develop themselves to their fullest potential.
Budgets: The school has sufficient budgets as well as effective budgeting and resource planning.
General Administration: The school has a vision and mission that are consistent with local educational policies, and it responds to the problems and needs of teachers, parents, and the community. There is a well-defined educational development plan and course of action that can be followed. The school creates innovative learning management systems that are centered on the students. Furthermore, the administration is regularly and systematically supervised and monitored. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบการบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบชาติพันธุ์วรรณา โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น มี 7 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การนำองค์กร มุ่งเน้นที่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีวิสัยทัศน์ มีภาวะผู้นำ มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ได้รับความไว้วางใจจากผู้ปกครองและชุมชน สามารถประสานความร่วมมือทั้งภายในและภายนอกองค์กร สถานศึกษามีแผนยุทธศาสตร์ แผนปฏิบัติการและแนวปฏิบัติในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล 2) ปัจจัยสนับสนุน มุ่งเน้นที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดกระจายอำนาจการบริหาร ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนจัดสรรงบประมาณและอัตรากำลังให้สถานศึกษา สถานศึกษามีอาคารสถานที่ สภาพแวดล้อม สื่ออุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีและแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาผู้เรียน มีเครือข่ายความร่วมมือสามารถระดมทรัพยากรได้จากทุกภาคส่วน ครูและบุคลากรมีความรู้ความสามารถ มีความสามัคคีและมีเป้าหมายร่วมกัน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษามีความรู้และส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการบริหารสถานศึกษา 3) การมีส่วนร่วม มุ่งเน้นที่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากระจายอำนาจการบริหาร ครู บุคลากร คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน ภูมิปัญาท้องถิ่น สถานประกอบการและหน่วนงานภายนอก มีส่วนร่วมสนับสนุนวิทยากร สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมติดตามประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษา 4) การบริหารงานวิชาการ มุ่งเน้นที่สถานศึกษามีแผนและแนวปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ มีหลักสูตรที่หลากหลายสอดคล้องกับท้องถิ่นและความต้องการของผู้เรียน ครูจัดการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนอย่างหลากหลายเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญและบูรณาการข้ามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนแสดงความสามารถตามศักยภาพอย่างสร้างสรรค์ มีการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลายตามสภาพจริง และมีการแนะแนวการศึกษาและการประกอบอาชีพตามความต้องการของผู้เรียน 5) ครูและบุคลากร มุ่งเน้นที่สถานศึกษามีครูเพียงพอครบทุกวิชาเอก ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของแต่ละบุคคล มีความสามารถจัดการเรียนรู้และวัดประเมินผลผู้เรียนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล และสามารถสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้ผู้เรียนเกิดแรงจูงใจในการพัฒนาตนเองได้อย่างเต็มตามศักยภาพ 6) งบประมาณ มุ่งเน้นที่สถานศึกษามีงบประมาณที่เพียงพอ วางแผนการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณและบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 7) การบริหารงานทั่วไป มุ่งเน้นที่สถานศึกษากำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ สอดคล้องกับนโยบายด้านการศึกษาของท้องถิ่น ตอบสนองต่อปัญหาและความต้องการของครูผู้ปกครองและชุมชน มีแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาและทิศทางการดำเนินงานที่ชัดเจนสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ มีการพัฒนานวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และมีการกํากับติดตามและตรวจสอบการบริหารงานอย่างเป็นระบบ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3788 |