Title: THE QUALITY CULTURE OF PRIVATE VOCATIONAL EDUCATION INSTITUTES
รูปแบบวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน
Authors: Kannaporn SINPRASONG
กรรณาภรณ์ สินประสงค์
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน
THE QUALITY CULTURE OF PRIVATE VOCATIONAL EDUCATION INSTITUTES
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine the components of the quality culture of private vocational education institutes and the quality culture model of private vocational education institutes which applied Exploratory Factor Analysis to be the instrument. For data collecting, there were a semi-structured interview and opinionnaire. The sample consisted of 209 private vocational education institutes. There were 2 respondents from each institute: 1 director or assistant director and 1 head or responsible person of Education Quality Assurance department with a total 418 respondents. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, path analysis and content analysis.          The findings were as follows: 1. The factors of the Quality Culture of private vocational education institutes includes 5 components which were 1) Educational Management Quality Development Plans 2) Rewards for Team Development 3) Visionary Leadership Encouragement 4) Quality Operational Guidelines and 5) Organizational Loyalty Building. 2. The relation’s model of the factors of the Quality Culture of private vocational education institutes fitted in with the empirical data.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน และรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 209 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล สถานศึกษาละ 2 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการ/รองผู้อำนวยการ  และหัวหน้าหรือผู้รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา รวม 418 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การกำหนดแผนงานพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา 2) การให้รางวัลเพื่อพัฒนาทีมงาน 3) การส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำด้านวิสัยทัศน์ 4) การกำหนดแนวทางการปฏิบัติงานที่มีคุณภาพ  และ 5) การสร้างความภักดีในสถานศึกษา 2. รูปแบบวัฒนธรรมคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3796