http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3797| Title: | THE SPECIAL EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION IN SCHOOLUNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION การบริหารจัดการการศึกษาพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Somruedee PALAVUTITOTAI สมฤดี พละวุฑิโฒทัย Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการการศึกษาพิเศษ SPECIAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to find out the special education administration in school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration which applied Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research technique. There were the Semi-structured interview and questionnaire with 21 experts selected experts by the purposive sampling according to the specified criteria. The data was analyzed using median, mode and interquartile range for analysis.
The findings showed 7 dimensions as follows: 1) Policymaking should be available to executives at all levels of Bangkok metropolitan administration to knowledge and understanding of special education administration. All School under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration are able to services children with special needs equally and equitably. Structure the organization to have a specific special education administration section. Allocate the special education teacher power rate framework appropriately and adequately. Promoting vocational education and establishing special education centers in district groups. 2) The planning aspects of schools affiliated with Bangkok are planning strategies. Clearly define the person responsible. Provide all children with combined schooling. Brainstorming the combined power of school cooperation, creating a network of cooperation across all sectors and direct, monitor, evaluate systematically and continuously.
3) Academic management has analyzed general and specific courses according to the type of disability and organized activities according to special needs. Teachers provide Individualized Education Program: IEP and Individual Implementation Plan: IIP. Develop teaching with the Professional Learning Community: PLC, support research, provide exhibitions or forums to showcase talents or works. Evaluation to assess progress and individual reporting. 4) Personnel management, recruiting and selecting teachers from establishing partnerships with special education teacher production institutions, allocating scholarships and entering into agreements to contain teacher service and maintaining and developing personnel, promoting professional progress. To raise morale and performance, focus on child development. 5) General administration improves the environment, taking into account access, utilization, safety. Individual development of children's database system Public relations for special education services of schools affiliated with Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the establishment of a fund. 6) Budget management, budget allocation and budget plan as needed. Priorities and practices towards the management of work-oriented special education administration are important, appropriate and adequate. and report performance and evaluate plans or projects. And 7) Facilities, media, services and other educational assistance are based on design principles for everyone to share (Universal Design for Learning: UDL), including media support, academic supplementary room services, and evaluation and reporting. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน คัดเลือกโดยใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการกำหนดนโยบายควรให้ผู้บริหารทุกระดับของกรุงเทพมหานครมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาพิเศษ โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครทุกแห่งสามารถให้บริการกับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษอย่างเท่าเทียมและเสมอภาค จัดโครงสร้างองค์กรให้มีส่วนงานบริหารการศึกษาพิเศษเป็นการเฉพาะ จัดสรรกรอบอัตรากำลังครูการศึกษาพิเศษให้เหมาะสมและเพียงพอ ส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ และจัดตั้งศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษประจำกลุ่มเขต 2) ด้านการวางแผนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครควรมีการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ กำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบให้ชัดเจน จัดเตรียมให้เด็กทุกคนสามารถเรียนรวมกัน ระดมสมองแบบรวมพลังความร่วมมือกันของโรงเรียน ครอบครัว และนักสหวิชาชีพ การสร้างเครือข่าย ความร่วมมือทุกภาคส่วน และกำกับ ติดตาม ประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่อง 3) ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการมี การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรทั่วไปและหลักสูตรเฉพาะให้สอดคล้องตามประเภทของความพิการ และจัดกิจกรรมตามความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษ ครูจัดทำแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล และแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล พัฒนาการสอนด้วยชุมชน การเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สนับสนุนการวิจัย จัดให้นิทรรศการหรือเวทีให้แสดงความสามารถหรือผลงาน การวัดผลประเมินผล เพื่อประเมินความก้าวหน้า และการรายงานผลเป็นรายบุคคล 4) ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลสรรหาและคัดเลือกครูจาก การสร้างความร่วมมือกับสถาบันผลิตครูการศึกษาพิเศษ จัดสรรทุน และทำข้อตกลงบรรจุรับราชการครู และการรักษาและ การพัฒนาบุคลากร ส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพ สร้างขวัญกำลังใจ และผลการปฏิบัติงานเน้นการพัฒนาเด็กเป็นสำคัญ 5) ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไปปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมโดยคำนึงถึงการเข้าถึง การใช้ประโยชน์ ความปลอดภัย การพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลเด็กเป็นรายบุคคล บริการ และความช่วยเหลืออื่นใดทางการศึกษา ประชาสัมพันธ์การให้บริการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และการจัดตั้งกองทุน 6) ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณจัดสรรงบประมาณ แผนการใช้งบประมาณตามความจำเป็น ลำดับความสำคัญ และการปฏิบัติสู่การบริหารจัดการการศึกษาพิเศษแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน เป็นสำคัญอย่างเหมาะสมและเพียงพอ และรายงานผลการดำเนินงานและประเมินผลแผนงานหรือโครงการ และ 7) ด้านการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก สื่อ บริการ และความช่วยเหลืออื่นใดทางการศึกษายึดหลักการออกแบบให้ทุกคนสามารถใช้ประโยชน์ร่วมกันได้ รวมถึงการสนับสนุนสื่อ บริการห้องเสริมวิชาการ และการประเมินผลและรายงานผล |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3797 |