Title: Establishing Professional Learning Community for Thai teachers to improve Achievement Learning, directed reading and higher-level thinking for Mathayomsuksa 3
การสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC
Authors: Chomchai JAIUEY
โฉมฉาย ใจเอื้อย
MEECHAI IAMJINDA
มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQRC
professional learning community
critical reading
SQRC method of learning management
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1. to compare the teachers' knowledge about Creation of learning community for Thai teachers and teaching by using SQRC high reading and thinking guiding strategies before and after building learning community. Teach in the field of building learning communities and teaching using guiding strategies for reading and thinking at a high level. SQRC 3. To develop critical reading achievement of Grade 3 students who study by guiding strategies. Reading and thinking at a high level, the SQRC after school was higher than before, and the efficiency after school was 75%. SQRC reading and thinking guiding strategies were used. The findings were as follows: 1. Teachers' knowledge about building a professional learning community for Thai teachers and teaching SQRC high-level reading and thinking guiding strategies of teachers. Teachers after creating a professional learning community 2. Teachers' teaching-management competence in building professional learning communities and teaching using SQRC high-level reading and thinking guiding strategies. 75% of the teaching passed the assessment criteria. 3. The critical reading ability of Year 3 students who studied using the SQRC reading and thinking guided strategies was significantly higher than before the learning management. The statistical level of .05 and the critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa 3 students after SQRC learning management passed 75%. Professional knowledge and teaching using high-level reading and thinking strategies, teachers' SQRC were at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ของครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับ การสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยและการสอนโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC ก่อนและหลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้  2. เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนในด้านการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้และการสอนโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC 3. เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยกลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและมีประสิทธิภาพหลังเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 4. เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการสอนโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความรู้ของครูเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยและการสอนกลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC ของครูผู้สอนหลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สูงกว่าก่อนสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2. ความสามารถด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในด้านการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการสอนโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC ของครูผู้สอนผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินร้อยละ 75 3. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  และความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQRC ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75  4. ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการสอนโดยใช้กลวิธีชี้นำการอ่านและการคิดระดับสูง SQRC ของครูผู้สอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3809