Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI LITERATURE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTS BY COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH THE USE OF COMIC BOOKS
การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน
Authors: Irada POOTES
ไอรดา ภู่เทศ
CHOLTICHA HOMFUNG
ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทย/ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ/ สมุดภาพการ์ตูน
THAI LITERATURE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT/ COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT/ COMIC BOOKS
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to develop and test the efficiency of the comic books according to the 80/80 efficiency criteria 2) to compare the learning achievements in Thai literature of MatthayomSuksa 2 students before and after the cooperative learning management with the use of comic books 3) to study the students’ opinions towards the Cooperative learning management with the use of comic books. The sample group used in this research was 36 students studying in MatthayomSuksa 2/7 at Sriwichaiwithaya School, selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments were lesson plans, an achievement test, and the questionnaire on the students’ opinion towards the cooperative learning management with the use of comic books. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.), and the paired sample t-test (t-test dependent). The results of this research were as follows: 1. The efficiency of the comic books was 83.37/81.02, meeting the 80/80 criteria. 2. The students’ Thai literature achievement after using the Cooperative learning management with the use of comic books was significantly higher than before using the Cooperative learning management with the use of comic books at.05 level. 3. The students’ overall opinions towards cooperative learning management with the use of comic books were at a high agreement level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาสมุดภาพการ์ตูนให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2/7 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 36 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน สมุดภาพการ์ตูน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทย และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของสมุดภาพการ์ตูน มีค่าเท่ากับ 83.37/81.02 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการ จัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้สมุดภาพการ์ตูน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3815