Title: THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND SYSTEM THINKING ABILITY ON THE ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION BY USING THE CRYSTAL-BASED INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดเชิงระบบ เรื่อง มลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Thathanon NIYOMYART
ธธนนต์ นิยมญาติ
Phenphanor Phuangphae
เพ็ญพนอ พ่วงแพ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึก
มลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม
ความสามารถในการคิดเชิงระบบ
CRYSTAL-BASED LEARNING
ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION
SYSTEMATIC THINKING ABILITY
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were : 1) To compare the learning achievements on environmental pollution of Mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after teaching management by using the Crystal-Based Learning process  2) To compare the systematic thinking abilities of Mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after teaching by using the Crystal-Based Learning process  3) To study the opinions of Mathayomsuksa 3 students towards learning management by using the Crystal-Based Learning process. The sample group used in this research was 36 students of 3/5 Prommanusorn Phetchaburi School, Muang District, Phetchaburi province, 2nd semester, academic year 2020. The instruments used in this research consisted of: 1) Lesson Plan by using Crystal-Based Learning process 2) Systematic Thinking ability Test on Environmental Pollution 3) Educational Achievement Test on Environmental Pollution 4) A questionnaire on the opinions of students towards teaching management by using the Crystal-Based Learning process. Data were analyzed by using mean and standard deviation and Dependent t-test. The results were shown as follows : 1. The learning achievement of Mathayomsuksa 3 students by using Crystal-Based learning process, after studying was significantly higher than before at the .05 level 2. The systematic thinking ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students by using Crystal-Based learning process, after studying was significantly higher than before at the .05 level 3. The opinions of the students towards teaching management by using the Crystal-Based Learning process, overall, the average was in a very agreeable level. When considering each aspect, found that the most agreeable issue was a term of learning benefits, the second was the learning atmosphere, and the third was the learning activities.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง มลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลัง การจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/5  จำนวน  36 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563  โรงเรียนพรหมานุสรณ์จังหวัดเพชรบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยนำการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการคิดเชิงระบบ เรื่อง มลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม  3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง มลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก โดยเรียงตามลำดับเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ประเด็นที่นักเรียนเห็นด้วยมากเป็นลำดับที่ 1 คือ ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเรียนรู้ ลำดับที่ 2 คือ ด้านบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ และลำดับที่ 3 คือ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3829