Title: The Development of Critical Thinking on Economicsof Matthayomsueksa 3 Students using the Situation Processwith Yonisomanasikara Thinking.
การพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ
Authors: Nattacha PUNLAINAK
ณัฐชา ปั้นลายนาค
Orapin Sirisamphan
อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ / กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ / วิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ
CRITICAL THINKING / THE SITUATION PROCESS / YONISOMANASIKARNA THINKING
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to: 1) compare the critical thinking before and after studying by using the situation process with Yonisomanasikara Thinking of Matthayomsueksa 3 students 2) make a comparison between pretest and posttest learning achievement by using the situation process with Yonisomanasikara Thinking of Matthayomsueksa 3 students 3) study students’ opinion of using the situation process with Yonisomanasikarna Thinking of Matthayomsueksa 3 students. The samples used in the study included is 40 Matthayomsueksa 3/2  students of Pranarai school Lopburi province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Lopburi in second semester academic year 2020 from enroll  Social studies 6 subject (S23103). The instrument in this research included 1) Lesson plans 2) a critical thinking test 3) an achievement test and 4) a questionnaire form on students ‘opinion towards studying by using the situation process with Yonisomanasikara Thinking. The data were analyzed statistically using mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent and content Analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) The critical thinking after using the situation process with Yonisomanasikara Thinking of Matthayomsueksa 3 students was higher than before at the level of .05 significance. 2) The learning achievement after using the situation process with Yonisomanasikarna Thinking of Matthayomsueksa 3 students was higher than before at the level of .05 significance. 3) The overall students' opinion towards the studying using the situation process with Yonisomanasikara Thinking was at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/2 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาลพบุรี  ภาคเรียนที่ 2  ปีการศึกษา 2563  ที่เรียนรายวิชา ส23103 สังคมศึกษา 6  จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3835