DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Krittaphon WANGPUSITen
dc.contributor: กฤตพล วังภูสิตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ubonwan Songsermen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) analytical studies, synthesize basic information for the development of language and cultural teaching and learning models in line with the linguistic landscape to promote creative innovation abilities of students and teachers; 2) design and develop language and cultural teaching and learning models in line with the linguistic landscape to promote creative innovation abilities of students and teachers; 3) an experimental study of language and culture instructional models along the linguistic landscape to promote creative innovation abilities of students and teachers; and 4) to assess the effectiveness of the use of language and culture instructional models in line with the linguistic landscape to promote creative innovation abilities of student teachers as follows: 4.1) assessing the learning achievement of language and culture according to the linguistic landscape before and after school, 4.2) assess the ability to create innovative creative developments, 4.3) assess the satisfaction with the use of language and cultural teaching and learning models according to the linguistic landscape. The samples used in the research is an undergraduate student Teacher Training College Phranakhon Rajabhat University, 4th year, 30 students and enrolled in the course “Foreign Languages ​​in Thai”, the first semester of the academic year 2021. Amplification group is the group used to evaluate the effectiveness of undergraduate students Thepsatri Rajabhat University 2nd semester, academic year 2021, 30 students which students have knowledge. The ability and attributes were not different from the sample students used in the research. The research instruments consisted of language and cultural teaching and learning models based on the linguistic landscape. Creative Innovation Creativity Assessment Form for Recording Teaching Management Results and the satisfaction questionnaire on the use of language and cultural teaching and learning models according to the linguistic landscape. Conduct research on research and development characteristics by using a combination of research methods that are the Embedded Design. Data were analyzed by averaging, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples, and content analysis. The research results according to the objectives finding were as follow: 1. Synthesis of document analysis Teacher/Academic Interview Alumni and current group discussions get basic information analyze learners to study the need for learners' development in language and cultural teaching in line with the linguistic landscape to promote creative innovation abilities of student teachers. 2. Language and culture teaching and learning model according to the linguistic landscape to promote creative innovation abilities of student teachers named “L.L.MODEL”, there are 5 components: 1) teaching and learning principles that emphasize learners to be thought managers, immerse themselves in language and real culture to further create creative innovations, 2) objectives: to study the development of creative innovation through language and culture along the linguistic landscape, 3) the teaching and learning process consists of 6 steps: step 1: lead students to their background knowledge, step 2: accumulate information about local language, step 3: need of language and culture sharing, step 4: learn to create innovation, step 5: announce and inform the innovation, and step 6: neat and nice way for evaluation, 4) measure and evaluate develop creative innovation through language and culture along the linguistic landscape, 5) other supporting contexts using the conceptual framework S,P,E,A,K,I,N,G. It was found that the quality can be used in practice. 3. An experiment in teaching and learning according to the “L.L.MODEL” instructional model was effective. It was found that the learners had 3.1) the learning achievement of language and culture according to the linguistic landscape after school was significantly higher than before at the .05 level, 3.2) the ability to create creative innovations, and 3.3) satisfaction with the use of language and cultural teaching and learning models in the linguistic landscape was at the highest level of agreement. 4. The effectiveness of the model, it was found that the learners in the extension group had: 4.1) the learning achievement of language and culture according to the linguistic landscape after school was significantly higher than before at the .05 level, 4.2) the ability to create creative innovations was higher, and 4.3) the satisfaction with the use of the language and cultural teaching and learning model according to the linguistic landscape was at the highest level of agreement.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู 2) ออกแบบและพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู และ 4) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู ดังนี้ 4.1) ประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 4.2) ประเมินความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีพัฒนาการ 4.3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี วิทยาลัยการฝึกหัดครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนคร ชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 30 คน และลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชา “ภาษาต่างประเทศในภาษาไทย” ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 กลุ่มขยายผล คือกลุ่มที่นำไปใช้ทดลองประเมินประสิทธิผลที่เป็นนักศึกษานักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเทพสตรี ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งนักศึกษามีความรู้ ความสามารถคุณลักษณะไม่แตกต่างกับนักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ คู่มือการเรียนการสอน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ แบบประเมินความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แบบบันทึกผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ ดำเนินวิจัยลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยใช้การวิจัยผสมผสานวิธีที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบแผนเชิงผสมผสานแบบรองรับภายใน (The Embedded Design) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t - test for dependent samples) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ พบว่า 1. การสังเคราะห์ของการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้สอน/นักวิชาการ การสนทนากลุ่มของศิษย์เก่าและปัจจุบันได้ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน ศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนด้านการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรม ตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครูมีชื่อว่า “L.L. MODEL” มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ การเรียนการสอนที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนเป็นนักบริหารทางความคิด เข้าสัมผัสภาษาและวัฒนธรรมจริง เพื่อต่อยอดสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้น คือ ขั้น 1 กระตุ้นความรู้เดิม (Lead students to their background knowledge) ขั้น 2 สัมผัสภาษาในชุมชนจริง(Accumulate information about local language) ขั้น 3 แลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลภาษาและวัฒนธรรม (Need of language and culture sharing) ขั้น 4 เรียนรู้ร่วมสร้างนวัตกรรม (Learn to create innovation) ขั้น 5 นำเสนอเผยแพร่ (Announce and inform the innovation) และขั้น 6 ประเมินผล (Neat and nice way for evaluation) 4) วัดและประเมินผล พัฒนาการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์ 5) บริบทสนับสนุนอื่นๆ การใช้กรอบแนวคิด S,P,E,A,K,I,N,G โดยพบว่ามีคุณภาพสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริง 3. การทดลองจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน “L.L. MODEL” ได้ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ พบว่าผู้เรียนมี 3.1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2) ความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้น และ 3.3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 4. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ พบว่าผู้เรียนกลุ่มขยายผลมี 4.1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.2) ความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้น และ 4.3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: ภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: MODELS FOR LANGUAGE AND CULTURE INSTRUCTIONen
dc.subject: LINGUISTIC LANDSCAPEen
dc.subject: INNOVATIVE CREATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: MODELS FOR LANGUAGE AND CULTURE INSTRUCTION BASED ON LINGUISTIC LANDSCAPE FOR ENHANCING THE ABILITY OF INNOVATIVE CREATION OF PRE-SERVICE TEACHERSen
dc.title: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวภูมิทัศน์เชิงภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครู th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th