http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/386
Title: | การพัฒนาตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทย |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF THE MULTILEVEL TALENT MANAGEMENT MODELING FOR BUILDING TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP CAPABILITY OF CHIEF IN WHOLESALE INDUSTRY OF THAILAND |
Authors: | เอื้ออารีสุขสกุล, อรุณรุ่ง Auareesuksakun, Arunrung |
Keywords: | หัวหน้างาน ภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุก อุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทย CHIEF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP WHOLESALE INDUSTRY OF THAILAND |
Issue Date: | 16-Jun-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบของตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทยด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเอกสาร (2) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทยจำแนกตามระดับองค์การ กับ ระดับบุคคล (3) ยืนยันตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยหัวหน้างานระดับผู้จัดการส่วน และผู้จัดการฝ่ายจำนวน 650 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีความเชื่อมั่น 0.98 สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วนพนักงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสหพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และ โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวโน้มองค์ประกอบของตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทย จำแนกตามระดับองค์การ กับ ระดับบุคคล (1) ตัวแบบการวิจัยความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุแบบมีโครงสร้าง (ระดับองค์การ) ประกอบด้วย การจัดการคนเก่ง ทีมงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ บรรยากาศองค์การ และภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุก และ (2) ตัวแบบการวิจัยความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุแบบมีโครงสร้าง (ระดับบุคคล) ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร บุคลิกภาพผู้นำ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์การ ทักษะทางการบริหาร และ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุก 2. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุแบบมีโครงสร้างของตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทย จำแนกตามระดับองค์การ กับ ระดับบุคคล พบว่า โมเดลสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ตามเกณฑ์ทุกค่า ได้แก่ระดับองค์การ (2 = 101.17, df = 121, p-value = 0.90, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.97, RMSEA = 0.000) สำหรับระดับบุคคล (2 = 113.52, df = 124, p-value = 0.73, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.97, RMSEA = 0.000) และเมื่อทดสอบโมเดลที่ให้ค่าอิทธิพลสูงสุดระหว่างระดับองค์การเชื่อมกับระดับบุคคล (2 = 42.74, df = 22, p-value = 0.58, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.97, RMSEA = 0.014) 3. โดยตัวแบบพหุระดับการจัดการคนเก่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำเชิงรุกระดับหัวหน้างานในอุตสาหกรรมค้าส่งของไทยให้เน้น ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และทีมงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ The purpose of this research is (1) to examine components in a multilevel talent management model for building transformational leadership capability of chief in the wholesale industry of Thailand by applying documentary research technique classified by organizational and individual levels (2) to develop and to test the invariance of a multilevel talent management model for building transformational leadership capability of chief in the wholesale Industry of Thailand (3) to confirm the multilevel talent management model for building transformational leadership capability of chief in the wholesale Industry of Thailand. The sample are chiefs who consist of Section managers and Department Managers total of 650 people. The questionnaires were used for gathering data which their results of assurance are shown at 0.98 with proportional stratified sampling and processed program was used for data analysis. The statistic in research consists of frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, correlation of Pearson’s theory, confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling. The results found that 1. Components in a multilevel talent management model for building transformational leadership capability of chief in the wholesale Industry of Thailand classified by organizational level and individual level 1) structure casual model at the organizational level was comprised of talent management, effective team, leadership development, organizational climate, and transformational leadership 2) structure casual model at the individual level was comprised of personality, creativity, organizational citizenship behavior, management skills, and transformational leadership. 2. The form of constructive relations of a multilevel talent management model for building transformational leadership capability of chief in the wholesale industry of Thailand shown that the goodness of fit index is consistent with the empirical data on all specified criteria (2 = 101.17, df = 121, p-value = 0.90, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.97, RMR = 0.000) for an organizational level, (2 = 113.52, df = 124, p-value = 0.73, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.97, RMR = 0.000 for an individual level), and (2 = 42.74, df = 22, p-value = 0.58, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.97, RMSEA = 0.014) for an integrated organizational and individual level. 3) A multilevel talent management model for building transformational leadership capability of chief in the wholesale Industry of Thailand should focus on creativity and effective team. |
Description: | 56604909 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการ -- อรุณรุ่ง เอื้ออารีสุขสกุล |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/386 |