Title: THE DEVELOPMET OF READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF PRATHOM SUKSA 6 STUDENTS BY USING 5W1H TEACHING TECHNIQUES IN CONJUNCTION WITH LOCAL LITERATURE IN THE CENTRAL REGION
การพัฒนาความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง
Authors: Phatharasuda NAKSUK
ภัทรสุดา นาคสุข
Atikamas Makjui
อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H
วรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง
การอ่านจับใจความ
5W1H teaching technique
Local Literature in the Central Region
reading comprehension
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this thesis were to 1) compare an ability in reading comprehension of Prathomsuksa 6 Students before and after learning by using 5W1H teaching technique with Local Literature in the Central Region 2) study opinion of Prathomsuksa 6 Students toward learning by using 5W1H teaching technique with Local Literature in the Central Region. The sample group was 18 students from Prathomsuksa 6 Students in the second- semester Academic Year, 2021 at Wat Wiang Thun School. The instruments used for gathering data consisted of 1) reading comprehension by using 5W1H teaching technique with Local Literature in the Central Region of Prathomsuksa 6 Students Lesson Plan. 2) reading comprehension assessment multiple choice question that have 4 selections Take a single test Pre- test - post- test toggle choice. 3)  Student opinion questionnaireto learning by using 5W1H teaching technique with Local Literature in the Central Region. The mean , and standard division (S.D.)              The results of the study were as follows: 1) Overview summary ability in reading comprehension of Prathomsuksa 6 Students pre-test when comparative scores before and after learning found that the scores after learning were higher than before learning. 2.) opinion of Prathomsuksa 6 Students toward learning by using 5W1H teaching technique with Local Literature in the Central Region have overall opinion was at the highest-level those opinions about the benefits of learning were at the highest level of opinion.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดเวียงทุน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านจับใจความโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความซึ่งเป็นแบบปรนัยชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก ใช้แบบทดสอบฉบับเดียว ทดสอบก่อนเรียน-หลังเรียน สลับตัวเลือก  3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย  และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D)                                 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน โดยผลการทดสอบหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 16.89 มากกว่าก่อนเรียนซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 8.78 2) ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน 5W1H ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นภาคกลาง มีความคิดเห็นภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด โดยความคิดเห็นด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3861