http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3863
Title: | The Developing of Curriculum of an Additional Social Subject,Females in the ASEAN Way, to Encourage living Skillsin Multicultural Societies for Matthayomsuksa 5 การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Authors: | Sutthasinee THONGCHAN สุทธาสิณี ทองจันทร์ chanasith Sithsungnoen ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน/ทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม THE DEVELOPING OF CURRICULUM OF AN ADDITIONAL SOCIAL SUBJECT/ FEMALES IN THE ASEAN WAY/ LIVING SKILLS IN MULTICULTURAL SOCIETIES |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to 1) develop the curriculum of an additional course on Women in the ASEAN Way 2) examine the effectiveness of using the curriculum of an additional course on Women in the ASEAN Way in the following areas: 2.1) study the learning outcomes of multiculturalism after using the additional course on Women in the ASEAN Way 2.2) investigate the skills for coexisting in a multicultural society 2.3) examine positive attitudes in cultural citizenship 2.4) evaluate the satisfaction towards the additional course on Women in the ASEAN Way. This study was a research and development (R&D). The population of this study were 39 students in Mathayomsuksa 5/2, semester 1 of the academic year 2021 at Rachinee Burana School. The One-Shot Posttest Design was exploited in this study and the research instruments included 1) the curriculum of an additional course on Women in the ASEAN Way; 2) quizzes; 3) multicultural coexistence skills evaluation form; 4) attitude evaluation questionnaire; 5) satisfaction evaluation questionnaire by using percentage (%), mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and content analysis.
The results of this study were as follows:
1. The findings of the study on the Curriculum Development of an Additional Course on Women in the ASEAN Way to Promote Skills for Coexisting in a Multicultural Society for Mathayomsuksa 5 students revealed that the main 8components include 1) principles 2) objectives 3) learning management approaches and learning activities 4) assessment and evaluation 5) course description 6) learning outcomes 7) course structure and
8) learning plans. The results of the quality assessment were statistically significant (M=4.71, SD=0.43).
2. The results of the effectiveness evaluation of implementing an additional course on Women in the ASEAN Way to promote skills for coexisting in a multicultural society for Mathayomsuksa 5 students were:
2.1) The learning outcomes in Multiculturalism were in a 85.90 percent. 2.2) An investigation on skills for coexisting in a multicultural society revealed that a high level (M=4.16, SD=0.34). 2.3) An examination of attitudes towards cultural citizenship found that a high level (M =3.86, SD=0.25) and 2.4) The evaluation of student satisfaction on the additional course Women in the ASEAN Way showed that the highest level (M=4.77, SD=0.42). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน ในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ 2.1) ศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องพหุวัฒนธรรมหลังการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน 2.2) ศึกษาทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม 2.3) ศึกษาเจตคติในการเป็นพลเมืองทางวัฒนธรรม และ 2.4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยในลักษณะของการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research & Development : R&D) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ จำนวน 39 คน ใช้แบบแผนการทดลอง The One-Shot Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน 2) แบบทดสอบ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม 4) แบบประเมินเจตคติ 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน มีองค์ประกอบ 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) จุดประสงค์ 3) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4) การวัดและการประเมินผล 5) คำอธิบายรายวิชา 6) ผลการเรียนรู้ 7) โครงสร้างรายวิชา 8) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.71, SD=0.43) 2. ประสิทธิผลของการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียน พบว่า 2.1) ผลการศึกษา ผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่องพหุวัฒนธรรม อยู่ในเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 85.90 2.2) ทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคม พหุวัฒนธรรม อยู่ในระดับมาก (M=4.16, SD=0.34) 2.3) เจตคติในความเป็นพลเมืองทางวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.86, SD=0.25) และ 2.4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสตรีในวิถีอาเซียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.77, SD=0.42) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3863 |