Title: THE BUDDHIST LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESSUNDER NAKHONPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1
Authors: Natcha KUMNGEON
ณัชชา คุ้มเงิน
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธ
ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
BUDDHIST LEADERSHIP
SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the buddhist leadership of school administrators under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 2) the school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 3) the relationship between the buddhist leadership of school administrators and school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were 92 schools under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The respondents from each school consisted of one school administrator and one teacher, in the total of 184 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a opinionnaire about the buddhist leadership concept based on Samrit Kangpheng and the school effectiveness concept based on Lunenburg and Ornstein. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson' s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.   The research findings were as follows: 1. The buddhist leadership of school administrators under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole and an individual, were at the highest level.  The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) sympathetic joy, 2) compassion, 3) loving-kindness and 4) equanimity. 2. The school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole and an individual, were at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) high time on task, 2) a clear school mission, 3) a climate of high expectation, 4) instruction leadership, 5) frequent monitoring of student progress, 6)positive home-school relations and 7) a safe and orderly environment. 3. The relationship between the buddhist leadership of school administrators and school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole was at .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 92 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 184 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของสัมฤทธิ์ กางเพ็ง และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิด ของลูเนนเบิร์กและออนสไตน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านมุทิตา 2) ด้านกรุณา 3) ด้านเมตตา และ 4) ด้านอุเบกขา 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านความทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน 2) ด้านพันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน 3) ด้านความคาดหวังที่สูง 4) ด้านภาวะผู้นำด้านวิชาการ 5) ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน 6) ด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับผู้ปกครอง และ 7) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย            3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3864