http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3866
Title: | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF GUIDANCE PERFORMANCEOF RATANARATBUMRUNG SCHOOL แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง |
Authors: | Kreingkrai NAKORNPONG เกรียงไกร นครพงศ์ Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา งานแนะแนว DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES GUIDANCE |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research aim to: 1. Guidance operations of Rattanarat Bamrung School 2. Guidelines for guidance operations development of Rattanarat Bamrung School. This research is descriptive research. The sample is 98 civil servant teachers of Rattanarat Bamrung School, consisting of 4 administrators and 94 teachers. The instruments were used in this research were the questionnaires and interview forms. The statistical data were used for this research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The results of the research are as followed.
1. The overall and each aspect of guidance operation of Rattanarat Bamrung school is at a high level. The arithmetic mean values were arranged from highest to lowest as follows 1. Education services and individual learner data collection 2. Consulting services 3. Personnel placement services 4. Information services 5. Follow-up and evaluation services
2. Guidelines for the development of guidance operations of Rattanarat Bamrung School. There are a variety of approaches, including information services should establish a Facebook page for the Rattanarat Bamrung school’s guidance. It is a way that will increase the efficiency of publishing necessary communication and up-to-date information to students. This allows students to receive information quickly and accurately. In addition, the school guidance room can be a source of information for students that are book and computer services to search for information. Monitoring and Evaluation the use of tools such as questionnaires, interview forms to track dropouts plays an important role in helping the guidance worker identify the causes and key factors of school dropouts, providing information for planning and finding guidelines for school dropouts in the next school year. Line groups or social media channels can be used as a tool to help track these students and graduating students to organize graduating alumni activities. Every academic year, asking the opinions of teachers and students about all aspects of the guidance services in the school will be a guideline to reflect the work of the guidance work to improve operations in the next school year. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. การดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive research) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง จำนวน 98 คนประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 4 คน และ ครู จำนวน 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1. การบริการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 2. การบริการให้คำปรึกษา 3. การบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล 4. การบริการสนเทศ 5. การบริการติดตามและประเมินผล 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง มีหลากหลายแนวทาง ได้แก่ ด้านการบริการสนเทศ ควรมีการจัดตั้งเพจเฟซบุ๊กงานแนะแนวโรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง เป็นช่องทางที่จะช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพด้านการสื่อสารเผยแพร่ข่าวสารที่จำเป็นและทันสมัยแก่นักเรียน ทำให้นักเรียนได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารที่รวดเร็ว ถูกต้อง อีกทั้งห้องแนะแนวในโรงเรียนสามารถเป็นแหล่งสืบค้นความรู้ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ แก่นักเรียน ทั้งการบริการหนังสือและคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อใช้ค้นหาข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ด้านการบริการติดตามและประเมินผล การใช้เครื่องมือต่าง ๆ เช่น แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ ในการติดตามนักเรียนที่ออกเรียนกลางคันมีส่วนสำคัญที่ช่วยให้งานแนะแนวรู้สาเหตุและปัจจัยสำคัญของการออกกลางคันระหว่างเรียนว่ามีสาเหตุใด เป็นข้อมูลสำหรับการวางแผนเพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการออกกลางคันของนักเรียนในปีการศึกษาถัดไปและสามารถใช้กลุ่มไลน์หรือช่องทางการสื่อสารโซเชียลเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการติดตามนักเรียนเหล่านี้ รวมถึงนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาเพื่อจัดกิจกรรมให้ศิษย์เก่าที่สำเร็จการศึกษามาบอกเล่าประสบการณ์แก่นักเรียนในโรงเรียน โดยทุกปีการศึกษาการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการบริการงานแนะแนวทุกด้านในใรงเรียนจะเป็นแนวทางสะท้อนการทำงานของงานแนะแนวเพื่อที่งานแนะแนวได้ปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานในปีการศึกษาถัดไป |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3866 |