http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3867| Title: | PERFORMANCE OF STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM OFKLONGTOMRATRANGSAN SCHOOL การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคลองท่อมราษฎร์รังสรรค์ |
| Authors: | Natthakarn RUKSA ณัฐกานต์ รักษา Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน PERFORMANCE OF STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study; 1) the performance of student care and support system of Klongtomratrangsan School, and 2) the guideline to develop the performance of student care and support system of Klongtomratrangsan School. The research populations were 5 school administrators and 87 teachers of Klongtomratrangsan School, totally 92. The research instruments were opinionnaire about performance of student care and support system based on OBEC and structured Interview. The statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The findings reveal that:
1. The performance of student care and support system of Klongtomratrangsan School was at high level in overall and when each aspect was considered, 1 aspect was at a highest level, namely knowing individual students aspect and 4 aspects were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest by arithmetic mean; there are promoting and developing aspect, preventing, helping and problem-solving aspect, screening aspect and forwarding aspect.
2. The guidelines to develop the performance of student care and support system of Klongtomratrangsan School had guidelines such as: 1) the knowing individual students aspect; school should take recording and reporting the results of knowing individual students in overall and class separation. 2) the screening aspect; school should screen one more additional group of student, namely talent or gifted group. 3) The promoting and developing aspect; school should provide more variety of activities that is appropriate with their aptitudes, interests and cover all groups of students at least once per semester. 4) The preventing, helping and problem-solving aspect; guidance teachers should be authorized the preventing, helping and problem-solving activities and 5) the forwarding aspect; school should clearly explain to the parents about the reasons, necessities and benefits of student forwarding to the experts. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคลองท่อมราษฎร์รังสรรค์ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคลองท่อมราษฎร์รังสรรค์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 5 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 87 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 92 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ตามแนวทางของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคลองท่อมราษฎร์รังสรรค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล และอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 4 ด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนา ด้านการป้องกัน ช่วยเหลือและแก้ไขปัญหา ด้านการคัดกรอง และด้านการส่งต่อ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคลองท่อมราษฎร์รังสรรค์ พบว่า 1) ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล สถานศึกษาควรจัดทำแบบบันทึกและรายงานผลการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลในภาพรวมแบบรายห้องหรือระดับชั้นเรียน 2) ด้านการคัดกรอง สถานศึกษาควรมีการคัดกรองนักเรียนเพิ่มอีก 1 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มความสามารถพิเศษ 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนา สถานศึกษาควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมในรูปแบบที่หลากหลายมากยิ่งขึ้น ให้สอดคล้องกับความถนัด ความสนใจ และครอบคลุมนักเรียนทุกกลุ่ม อย่างน้อยภาคเรียนละ 1 ครั้ง 4) ด้านการป้องกัน ช่วยเหลือและแก้ไขปัญหา สถานศึกษาควรเพิ่มบทบาทของครูแนะแนวในการดำเนินกิจกรรม และ 5) ด้านการส่งต่อ สถานศึกษาควรมีการชี้แจงและสร้างความเข้าใจให้กับนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองยอมรับถึงเหตุผลความจำเป็นและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการส่งต่อนักเรียนไปยังผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทาง |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3867 |