Title: INTERNAL SUPERVISION PROCESS IN BANHANJAMSAIWATTAYA 3 SCHOOL
กระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3
Authors: Pheechawich YANGNGAM
ภีชาวิชญ์ ยางงาม
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กระบวนการนิเทศภายใน
โรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3
INTERNAL SUPERVISION PROCESS
BANHANJAMSAIWATTAYA 3 SCHOOL
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   The purposes of this research were to 1) know the internal supervision process of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School 2) know the results of the comparison of the internal supervision process according to the viewpoint of teachers with gender, age, educational background, work experience and different academic standings The sample consisted of 108 people. The questionnaire was used as a questionnaire about the supervision process within Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean standard deviation t-test, F-test and Scheffe test. The results were found that; 1. The supervision process within Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School overall was at a high level and all aspects were at a high level in all aspects. in descending order of arithmetic mean: Educational supervision operations Planning and defining options Assessment and reporting on educational supervision results of current conditions problems and needs for development Media Creation tools and method development, respectively. and have consistent opinions in the same direction. 2. Comparative results of the differences in the status of the respondents which includes gender, age, educational background Work experience and academic standing according to the opinions of administrators and teachers of Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School found that age status educational qualification operational experience There were known in the supervision process within Banhanjamsaiwittaya 3 School. As for gender status There were significant difference at the 0.01 level, with females having a higher mean than males. and academic status are different with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. The academic standing was higher average than the academic standing of special expertise.
การทำวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนบรรหาร แจ่มใสวิทยา 3 2) เพื่อทราบผลเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการนิเทศภายในที่มีเพศ อายุ วุฒิทางการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ปฏิบัติงาน และวิทยฐานะที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารและครู จำนวน 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใส วิทยา 3 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง t-test, F-test และการทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe test) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการปฏิบัติการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการวางแผนและการกำหนดทางเลือก ด้านการประเมินผล และรายงานผล ด้านการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการพัฒนา ด้านการสร้างสื่อ เครื่องมือและพัฒนาวิธีการ ตามลำดับและมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน 2. ผลเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ วุฒิทางการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ปฏิบัติงาน และวิทยฐานะ ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 พบว่า สถานภาพด้านอายุ วุฒิทางการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ การปฏิบัติงาน ต่อกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 3 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ส่วนสถานภาพด้านเพศ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยเพศหญิง มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าเพศชาย และสถานภาพด้านวิทยฐานะ มีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยวิทยฐานะชำนาญการมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าวิทยฐานะชำนาญการพิเศษ
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3872