http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3874| Title: | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF PERSONNEL IN KANARATBAMRUNGPATHUMTHANI SCHOOL ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี |
| Authors: | Aphisit KHRUEASA อภิสิทธิ์ เครือสา Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to find: 1) the organizational commitment of personnel in Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School and 2) the guidelines for create an organizational commitment of personnel in Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School. The samples were 82 personnel in Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School and informants were 5 personnel: school director 1 personnel, deputy school director 1 personnel and senior professional level teachers 3 personnel which they work in the organization more than 5 years. The instrument used in this research were to 1) questionnaire on organizational commitment 2) structured Interview on guidelines for create an organizational commitment. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The finding of research were as follows:
1. The organizational commitment of personnel in Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School, overall and individual, was found at a high level. In order regarding arithmetic means from maximum to minimum were as follow; a willingness to exert considerable effort on behalf of the organization, a strong belief in and acceptance of the organization's goals and values and a strong desire to maintain membership in the organization.
2. The guidelines for create an organizational commitment of personnel in Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School were as follows 11 methods: 1) Clear policy, goals and action plan from administration and effective monitoring. 2) Applying the participative management and participating in the organization. 3) Supporting, complimenting and giving fair compensation. 4) Creating activities or space for learn and absorb the goals and values of the organization. 5) Raising awareness of value to personnel as an important for organizational development and work for the benefit of all. 6) Recruit an personnel to appropriate for job description, abilities, experiences, skills and special abilities of each individual personnel. 7) Systematic supervision and follow-up for monitor and evaluation. 8) Promote to create an organizational culture. 9) Provide opportunities for personnel to create relationship in organization. 10) Supporting to good quality of life, career advancement, fair compensation and morale in work. and 11) Networking with the community stakeholder and external organization to promote and support effective operations. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี จำนวน 86 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเพื่อทราบแนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก สามารถเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทพยายามปฏิบัติงานเพื่อองค์การ ด้านความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ และด้านความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะรักษาความเป็นสมาชิกภาพขององค์การ 2. แนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี ประกอบด้วย 11 วิธีการ ดังนี้ 1) การกำหนดนโยบาย เป้าหมาย และแผนการปฏิบัติงานจากฝ่ายบริหารที่ชัดเจน และมีการกำกับติดตามอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2) การใช้หลักการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมภายในองค์การ และการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการขับเคลื่อนและลงมือปฏิบัติของฝ่ายบริหาร 3) การสนับสนุน ยกย่องชมเชย และให้ผลตอบแทนที่เป็นธรรมแก่บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 4) การสร้างกิจกรรมหรือพื้นที่ที่เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรในองค์การได้มีโอกาสเรียนรู้ และซึมซับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ 5) การสร้างความตระหนักและคุณค่าให้กับบุคลากรในฐานะที่เป็นกลไกสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนองค์การ และการทำงานเพื่อส่วนรวม 6) การจัดสรรบุคคลให้เหมาะสมกับงานตามความสามารถ ประสบการณ์ ทักษะและความสามารถพิเศษของบุคลากรแต่ละบุคคล และเพียงพอกับลักษณะและปริมาณของงานในส่วนต่าง ๆ 7) การกำกับติดตามผ่านสายงานอย่างเป็นระบบเพื่อให้รับทราบและติดตามผลการดำเนินงานของงานต่าง ๆ ในองค์การ 8) ควรส่งเสริมให้เกิดวัฒนธรรมการอยู่ร่วมกันภายในองค์การ และรับฟังความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในองค์การ 9) เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรในองค์การได้มีโอกาสทำความรู้จัก หรือสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างกันผ่านกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ 10) การสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี มีความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพ ได้รับค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมและเป็นธรรม มีขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 11) การสร้างเครือข่ายกับชุมชน ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย และหน่วยงานภายนอก เพื่อส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3874 |