http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3875
Title: | MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
OF PRINCESS SIRINDHORN’S COLLEGE การจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย |
Authors: | Ammares CHATRUPACHEEWIN อมเรศ ชาตรูปะชีวิน Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การจัดระบบสารสนเทศ MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to know 1) management information systems of Princess Sirindhorn’s College. 2) guideline development of management information systems of Princess Sirindhorn’s College. The research sample were 4 school administrators and 104 teachers of Princess Sirindhorn’s College, a total of 108 people. Opinionnaire and focus group discussions were used as research tools. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The findings indicated that:
1. The management information systems of Princess Sirindhorn’s College in overall were at high level. When each aspect was considered, it was at a high level in all aspects. The arithmetic mean values were arranged in the following order: presentation of data and information, data and information storage, data processing, data collection, and information verification.
2. The guideline development of management information systems of Princess Sirindhorn’s College including 1) data collection aspect, there should be a plan and set guidelines, methods, or formats for collecting the information and training or define the responsible persons. 2) information verification aspect, there should be a clear designation of the person responsible for verifying the information and prepare a manual on data verification operations which an orderly pattern. 3) data processing aspect, there should be developed or provided tools, innovations, or technologies that are suitable for data processing, monitoring, and evaluation of data processing. 4) presentation of data and information aspect, the method of presenting information and information should be adjusted to have a variety of formats and publicize the useful information to those concerned. 5) the data and information storage aspect, data should be stored in a central database and can always be linked to each other and there should be a review and prevention of alteration of information from unrelated person by setting a password to access. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 4 คน และครู 104 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล และด้านการตรวจสอบข้อมูล ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถานศึกษาควรมีการวางแผน กำหนดแนวปฏิบัติ วิธีการหรือรูปแบบในการรวบรวมข้อมูล และจัดอบรมหรือให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ที่รับผิดชอบ 2) ด้านการตรวจสอบข้อมูล ควรกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบในการตรวจสอบข้อมูลที่ชัดเจน และจัดทำคู่มือเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการตรวจสอบข้อมูล ที่มีระเบียบแบบแผน 3) ด้านประมวลผลข้อมูล ควรมีการพัฒนาหรือจัดหาเครื่องมือ นวัตกรรมหรือเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมในการประมวลผลข้อมูล และกำกับ ติดตาม และประเมินผล การประมวลผลข้อมูล 4) ด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ควรปรับวิธีการนำเสนอข้อมูล และสารสนเทศในรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย และเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่เป็นประโยชน์ให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทราบ 5) ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ควรมีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลไว้ที่ฐานข้อมูลส่วนกลาง สามารถเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลถึงกันได้อยู่เสมอ และมีการตรวจสอบและป้องกัน การแก้ไขข้อมูลจากผู้ที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยการกำหนดรหัสในการเข้าใช้ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3875 |