http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3883
Title: | THE GUIDELINES FOR KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT IN WADPRANGKASRI SCHOOL AFFILIATED TO KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3 แนวทางการจัดการความรู้ในโรงเรียนวัดปรังกาสี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 3 |
Authors: | Najaros SIRIKHANSANG นจรส ศิริขรรแสง Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการความรู้ KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find: 1) Knowledge management in Wadprangkrasri School, 2) The guideline for the development of knowledge management in Wadprangkrasri School, The sample group was the personnel of Wadprangkrasri School of 36 respondents. The research instruments were questionnaire about knowledge management based on the concepts of the Public Sector Development Commission – OPDC. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. The knowledge management in Wadprangkrasri School, in overall and each aspect were rated at a high level, arranged from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follows: learning, knowledge creation and acquisition, knowledge sharing, knowledge identification, knowledge organization, knowledge access, and knowledge codification and refinement.
2.The guidelines of knowledge management in Wadprangkrasri School, were as follow: 1) the educational personnel of the school, the school board, and the students’ parents should be supported to participate and make decisions together. 2)The school personnel should be encouraged to share their opinions and express their requirement for knowledge creation and acquisitions. 3)The school personnel in each section of the school management require a work manual. 4)The school personnel’s knowledge, skills and experience should be collected systematically. 5)Problems with the organizational knowledge access should be heard. 6) Knowledge, collected from several sources: both inside and outside the school, should be exhibited through school activities. 7)The school personnel should be encouraged to learn and improve their knowledge. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดการความรู้ในโรงเรียนวัดปรังกาสี 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ในโรงเรียนวัดปรังกาสี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนวัดปรังกาสี จำนวน 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาระบบราชการ (ก.พ.ร.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการความรู้ในโรงเรียนวัดปรังกาสี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการเรียนรู้ ด้านการสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ ด้านการแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ด้านการบ่งชี้ความรู้ ด้านการจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ ด้านการเข้าถึงความรู้ และด้านการประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ในโรงเรียนวัดปรังกาสี ควรดำเนินการ ดังนี้ 1) ควรส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมและการตัดสินใจร่วมกันระหว่างบุคลากรในโรงเรียนคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาและผู้ปกครอง 2) ควรมีการสำรวจความเห็นและความต้องการด้านความต้องการสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ 3) ผลักดันให้บุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบงานในแต่ละฝ่ายร่วมกันจัดทำคู่มือในการปฏิบัติงาน 4) ควรมีการรวบรวมความรู้และทักษะจากประสบการณ์ของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน 5) ควรมีการสำรวจรับฟังปัญหาวิธีการเข้าถึงความรู้ในองค์กร 6) ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้นำความรู้ที่ได้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้งในและนอกโรงเรียนมาจัดนิทรรศการให้ความรู้ 7) ควรจัดกิจกรรมสร้างบรรยากาศให้บุคลากรเกิดการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3883 |