Title: The Negotiation Guideline of School Administrator in Ban Bo Consortium Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office
แนวทางการเจรจาต่อรองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบ่อ  สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร
Authors: Benjawan SINNARONG
เบ็ญจวรรณ สินณรงค์
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การเจรจาต่อรอง
Negotiation
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) the negotiation of school administrator in Ban Bo consortium. 2) the promotional and developmental guideline for negotiation of school administrator in Ban Bo consortium. The population used for this study were 10 schools in consortium, in each school there were 4 respondents; school administrator, representative teacher in school board, head subject department and teacher. Totally 40 respondents. Respondent was used as the unit of analysis. The instrument used for this study were 1) a negotiation questionnaire based on the result of Sukhon Maneerat’s research and  2) an open-ended questionnaire for promotional and developmental guideline for negotiation. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The finding of this study were as follows:  1. The negotiation guideline of school administrator in Ban Bo consortium in overall aspects at the high level. Ranking from the highest arithmetic means to the lowest were; characteristics of the negotiator, negotiation planning, negotiation communication and negotiation strategies. And two aspects at the middle-level; effectiveness negotiation and relationship negotiation.       2. The guidelines to promote and develop the negotiation of school administrator in Ban Bo consortium found that. In the negotiation strategies, the negotiator had some beneficial alternatives. Adopt conflicts to agreements. In the negotiation planning, has promoted a positive person, thinking positively, interested in negotiation issues. And developed planning in every negotiation. promoted to get the others opinions, looking at the interests of the public. Taking into the needs of negotiators. In the characteristics of the negotiator, has to promote relationships and planning the negotiating techniques. In the relationship negotiation, the negotiator had known giving and receiving. And in the effectiveness negotiation, having negotiate between higher and lower ranks. Delegating negotiations to the suitable person.
          การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเจรจาต่อรองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบ่อ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเจรจาต่อรองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบ่อ โดยศึกษาประชากร คือ โรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขต จำนวน 10 โรง ในแต่ละโรงกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูล 4 คน คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 1 คน กรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานผู้เป็นผู้แทนครู 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้  1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 คน โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการเจรจาต่อรองตามผลการวิจัยของสุคนธ์ มณีรัตน์ 2) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดสำหรับแนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเจรจาต่อรอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การเจรจาต่อรองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบ่อ โดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านบุคลิกภาพของผู้เจรจาต่อรอง ด้านการวางแผนการเจรจาต่อรอง ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารในการเจรจาต่อรอง และด้านกลยุทธ์การเจรจาต่อรอง อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านประสิทธิผลในการเจรจาต่อรองและด้านความสัมพันธ์ในการเจรจาต่อรอง 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเจรจาต่อรองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบ่อ พบว่า ด้านกลยุทธ์ในการเจรจาต่อรอง มีการส่งเสริมโดยสร้างทางเลือกที่เป็นประโยชน์ การพัฒนาต้องปรับข้อขัดแย้งให้เป็นข้อตกลงให้ได้ ด้านการวางแผนการเจรจาต่อรอง มีการส่งเสริมโดยการเป็นผู้มองบวก คิดบวก สนใจประเด็นในการเจรจา การพัฒนาควรมีการวางแผนในการเจรจาทุกครั้ง การติดต่อสื่อสารในการเจรจาต่อรอง มีการส่งเสริมโดยรับฟังความคิดเห็น มองถึงประโยชน์ของส่วนรวม การพัฒนาควรคำนึงถึงความต้องการของคู่เจรจา บุคลิกภาพของผู้เจรจาต่อรอง มีการส่งเสริมโดยการสร้างสัมพันธภาพและวางแผนในการใช้เทคนิคของการเจรจาได้ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ในการเจรจาต่อรอง มีการพัฒนาโดยผู้เจรจารู้จักการให้และการรับ ด้านประสิทธิผลของการเจรจาต่อรอง มีการส่งเสริมโดยการให้ผู้ที่มีตำแหน่งสูงกว่าเจรจาต่อรองกับผู้ที่มีตำแหน่งต่ำกว่า การพัฒนาโดยการมอบหมายการเจรจาต่อรองกับผู้ที่มีความเหมาะสมกว่า
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3884