http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3887
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jittin PLENGSANTIA | en |
dc.contributor | จิตติน เพลงสันเทียะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were 1) to compare grade 10th students’ skills in English speaking for communication before and after using active learning 2) to study the satisfaction of grade 10th students toward active learning. The sample was 30 students who studied in grade 10th students selected by using cluster sampling from Thepmitrsuksa School Surat Thani, who studied in English listening and speaking course (E32203) during the second semester of the academic year 2021. The instruments used for this research consisted of 1) three lesson plans with active learning techniques 2) The speaking test to improve students' communicative English-speaking skills before and after the treatment 3) An assessment rubric of communicative English-speaking skills and 4) The satisfaction survey toward active learning. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The mean and standard deviation of items were used to evaluate the student's satisfaction with active learning and content analysis. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Students' English-speaking skills for communication before and after using active learning at the high level. 2. The students’ satisfaction with active learning was significantly high, when considering closely, it was found that the most satisfied with learning benefits, learning activity, and atmosphere respectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ประจำภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนเทพมิตรศึกษา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งศึกษารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาอังกฤษฟัง - พูด (อ.32203) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก 3 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ ทดสอบแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ส่วนเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของผู้เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเรียนรู้ ด้านกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านบรรยากาศการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | th |
dc.subject | การพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร | th |
dc.subject | Active Learning | en |
dc.subject | Communicative English speaking | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Using Active Learning to Promote English Communication Speaking Skills for Grade 10th Students | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |