http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3896| Title: | The Study of Learning Achievement in Mathematics on Ratios by Inquiry Method with Games for Mathayomsuksa 1 Students of Kongthong Wittaya School การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา |
| Authors: | Suwanna SUEBKLUN สุวรรณา สืบกลั่น Worakrit Supaporn วรกฤษณ์ ศุภพร Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เกม อัตราส่วน Inquiry Method Games Ratios |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were ; 1) to compare the before and after of the learning achievement in Mathematics on ratios by inquiry method with games for Mathayomsuksa 1 studentsof Kongthong Wittaya School 2) to study the learning achievement in mathematics on ratios by inquiry method with games for Mathayomsuksa 1 students of Kongthong Wittaya School 3) to study the satisfaction on mathematics learning on ratios by inquiry method with games for Mathayomsuksa 1 students of Kongthong Wittaya School. The sample group is the 43 Mathayomsuksa 1 students from room 1/7 ,Kongthong Wittaya School, Nakhon Pathom by cluster random sampling. The statistics in the analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent sample and t-test for one sample.
The results were ; 1) the learning achievement in mathematics on ratios by inquiry method with games for Mathayomsuksa 1 students of Kongthong Wittaya School the after higher than the before at statistical significance level of 0.05 2) the learning achievement in mathematics on ratios by inquiry method with games for Mathayomsuksa 1 students of Kongthong Wittaya School the after higher than the specified criteria 70 percent at statistical significance level of 0.05 3) the satisfaction on mathematics learning on ratios by inquiry method with games for Mathayomsuksa 1 students of Kongthong Wittaya School was at the high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ห้อง ม.1/7 จำนวนนักเรียน 43 คน โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t – test for dependent sample และ t – test for one sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วน โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา อยู่ในระดับมาก |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3896 |