Title: Survey study of  Knowledge and opinions’ the officials in related agencies in the process of granting permission to plant marijuana in the health region 3  toward the guidelines of  marijuana cultivation authorization.
การสำรวจความรู้ และความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการปฏิบัติในการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชาของคณะกรรมการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชาในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด กรณีศึกษาเขตสุขภาพที่ 3
Authors: Natatda AONPAN
ณทัตดา อ่อนปาน
Rapeepun Chalongsuk
ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข
Silpakorn University. Pharmacy
Keywords: ความรู้, ความคิดเห็น, แนวทางการปฏิบัติ, คณะกรรมการพิจารณาอนุญาต
Knowledge Opinion Regulation Board of Approval
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were to learn about the knowledge and opinions’ the officials in related agencies in the process of granting permission to plant marijuana in the health region 3 toward the guidelines of marijuana cultivation authorization. There were 126 participants in 5 provinces, such as Nakonsawan, Kampaengpetch, Pijit, Utaitani, and Chainat. Data collected during October until December 2020 by questionnaire and data analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The results showed the most of the answerers (60 %) have known the related law about marijuana and planting consideration in the middle level (average scores were 6.9 ± 3.3 points.)  Due to the personal information (57.8 %) said that knew or experienced directly neither the law nor regulation. even if some of them had been trained, but it was just about the administrative law which included with their rank directly. The answerers suggested that the committees were supposed to be educated about how to use marijuana extracts with the patients. e.g. There were 4 topics that they agreed with the most. 1) The persons who asked for permission to plant the marijuana must pass the test about the knowledge and understanding in the progress of planting marijuana. 2) The board should appoint subcommittee to consider about planting marijuana in the regional scale, and for considering the permission of planting by the entrepreneur according to the condition of planting marijuana 2019 (2562 B.E.) . 3) Controlling the quality of planting marijuana would investigate the area by the officer, to evaluate the place before giving the permission for planting. 4) The persons who have the permit certificate would be checked and observed the quality of the planting place at least 2 times a year. Therefore, the committees should be trained about basic law of consideration of permission for planting marijuana, including the regulation from Food and Drug Administration as well. The purposes are to make sure that the committees have knowledge, and potential sufficiency for when they operate and give idea correctly to the point and following with the theoretical and academics to prevent people using marijuana in the illegal way.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องและความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการปฏิบัติในการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชาของคณะกรรมการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชาในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด กรณีศึกษาเขตสุขภาพที่ 3 (คณะกรรมการฯ) 126 คน ใน 5 จังหวัด (นครสวรรค์ กำแพงเพชร พิจิตร อุทัยธานี และชัยนาท ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนตุลาคมถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2563 ด้วยแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่(ร้อยละ 60.0) มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกัญชาในการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชา ระดับปานกลาง (เฉลี่ย 6.9 ± 3.3 คะแนน) ทั้งนี้ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลระบุว่าส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 57.8) ไม่ได้มีพื้นฐานทางด้านกฎหมาย หรือไม่ได้มีประสบการณ์การทำงานเกี่ยวกับกฎหมาย/ระเบียบ/ข้อบังคับโดยตรง แม้ว่าบางส่วนจะผ่านการอบรมด้านกฎหมายแต่ก็เป็นกฎหมายด้านปกครองซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับตำแหน่งงานโดยตรง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเสนอว่าคณะกรรมการฯ ควรได้รับการอบรมความรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น การสั่งใช้สารสกัดกัญชาสำหรับผู้ป่วยของแพทย์ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับบุคคลที่มีสิทธิขออนุญาตปลูกพืชกัญชาได้ตามกฎหมาย เป็นต้น ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด เห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการปฏิบัติในการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชาของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา (อย.) โดย 4 ประเด็นที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด 1) ผู้ขอรับอนุญาตปลูกกัญชาต้องผ่านการทดสอบความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการปลูกกัญชา และแนวทางการปฏิบัติด้านการจัดเตรียมสถานที่ การเก็บรักษา และการควบคุมการใช้ 2) ควรมีการแต่งตั้งคณะอนุกรรมการในส่วนภูมิภาค  เพื่อทำหน้าที่พิจารณาคำขออนุญาตปลูกกัญชาของผู้ประกอบการตามแนวทางการพิจารณาอนุญาตเกี่ยวกับการปลูกกัญชา พ.ศ.2562 และแนวทางการปฏิบัติด้านการจัดเตรียมสถานที่ การเก็บรักษา และการควบคุมการใช้ สำหรับผู้ขอรับอนุญาตปลูกกัญชา 3) พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ จะต้องมีการลงพื้นที่ตรวจสอบสถานที่จริง เพื่อทำการประเมินตรวจสอบสถานที่ก่อนอนุญาตให้ดำเนินการเพาะปลูกกัญชาได้ 4) สำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัด ต้องมีการตรวจสอบเฝ้าระวังมาตรฐานของสถานที่เพาะปลูกกัญชา อย่างน้อย 2 ครั้งต่อปี ดังนั้น คณะกรรมการฯ ในระดับจังหวัด ควรได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายการขออนุญาตปลูกกัญชา รวมถึงกระบวนการปฏิบัติในการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้ปลูกกัญชาตามแนวทางของ อย. เพื่อให้คณะกรรมการฯ มีความรู้ และมีศักยภาพเพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ สำหรับการการส่งเสริมการนำกัญชาไปใช้ประโยชน์ทางการแพทย์และป้องกันการนำกัญชาไปใช้ในทางที่ผิดกฎหมาย
Description: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3932