http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3938| Title: | A study of the effectiveness and efficiency of using google application for the antiretroviral inventory management in Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health. การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการใช้กูเกิลแอปพลิเคชัน สำหรับการบริหารจัดการคลังยาต้านไวรัส ในสถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินี |
| Authors: | Weereeya WANLAYANGKOON วีรียา วรรลยางกูร Perayot Pamonsinlapatham พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม Silpakorn University. Pharmacy |
| Keywords: | กูเกิลแอปพลิเคชัน เภสัชกรรม กูเกิล google application pharmacy |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Objectives of this study is to examine the efficacy and effectiveness of using Google applications to manage the inventory of antiretrovirals in the Queen's National Institute of Child Health. Efficacy is measured by the quantity of HIV antiretroviral drugs at the expiration date, the amount of HIV antiretroviral drug return or exchange, the initial cost of the price that are in the stock, the amount of time spent on drug inventory management. The effectiveness is measured by the number of times and list of medicines missed by the patient due to drug shortages on the day of the examination or the doctor's visit, the proportion of medicines near the expiration date that can be redeemed in time/on time. by developing an antiretroviral drug inventory management program using Google Applications tools Develop a database with Google sheets, write instructions in Google Apps Script + HTML language, create a form as a WebApp to record information, dispense medicines. Alert the list of medicines that are about to expire on line. and set user access rights.
Antiretroviral Inventory Management Program Case Studies in Pharmacy Services Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health. Its main function is 1) Record the medication information in Webapp form, saving data to google sheet. 2) Dispensing medicines by scanning QR Code. You can choose to dispense medicines from different lots as needed. 3) Search the list of available drugs. and the expiration date of the drug.4) Line notifies the expiration date of the medicine. After developing antiretroviral Inventory management program with Google Application was tested for acceptance of the system by health informatics experts. Assess the acceptance of use by 44 pharmacists and Pharmacist Assistant who used to manage the old drug inventory in the past.
The results showed that A program to manage the antiretroviral drug inventory with a Google application able to manage the HIV antiretroviral drug inventory effectively and efficiently as needed. It was passed a quality assessment from health informatics experts. The program acceptance by pharmacists and pharmacist assistants who had used the original drug inventory management system was at the highest average level of satisfaction.(mean 4.92±0.19). วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการใช้กูเกิลแอปพลิเคชันในการบริหารจัดการคลังยาต้านไวรัส ในสถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินี โดยประสิทธิภาพวัดจากปริมาณยาต้านไวรัสเอชไอวีที่หมดอายุ ปริมาณการคืนหรือแลกเปลี่ยนยาต้านไวรัสเอชไอวี ต้นทุนในการมีสินค้าคงคลังของยาต้านไวรัสเอชไอวี ปริมาณเวลาที่ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการคลังยา ประสิทธิผลวัดจาก จำนวนครั้งและรายการยาที่ผู้ป่วยไม่ได้รับเนื่องจากยาขาดคลังในวันที่มาตรวจหรือพบแพทย์ สัดส่วนยาใกล้หมดอายุที่สามารถแลกคืนได้ทันเวลาหรือไม่ทันเวลา โดยการพัฒนาโปรแกรมบริหารจัดการคลังยาต้านไวรัสเอชไอวีที่ใช้เครื่องมือของกูเกิลแอปพลิเคชัน พัฒนาฐานข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม Google Sheet เขียนคำสั่งด้วยภาษา Google Apps Script และ HTML สร้างแบบฟอร์มเป็นเว็บแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อบันทึกข้อมูลยา จ่ายยา แจ้งเตือนรายการยาใกล้หมดอายุทางไลน์ และกำหนดสิทธิ์เข้าถึงของผู้ใช้งาน โปรแกรมบริหารจัดการคลังยาต้านไวรัสด้วยกูเกิลแอปพลิเคชัน มีการทำงานหลัก คือ 1) กรอกแบบฟอร์มบันทึกข้อมูลยาอัตโนมัติเป็นเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน บันทึกข้อมูลลง Google Sheet 2) ตัดจ่ายยาโดยการสแกนรหัสคิวอาร์ (QR Code) สามารถเลือกจ่ายยาจากรุ่นการผลิตได้ตามที่ผู้ดูแลยาพิจารณา 3) ค้นหารายการยาที่ต้องการเพื่อดูจำนวนคงคลัง และอายุยาที่เหลือตามเดือนที่ต้องการ 4) แจ้งเตือนรายการยาใกล้หมดอายุทางไลน์ เกี่ยวกับวันหมดอายุของยา หลังการพัฒนาโปรแกรมจะถูกทดสอบการยอมรับของระบบโดยผู้ใช้ (User Acceptance Testing) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสารสนเทศทางสุขภาพ ก่อนนำไปใช้เพื่อประเมินการยอมรับการใช้งานและประเมินความพึงพอใจโดยเภสัชกรและเจ้าพนักงานเภสัชกรรมที่เคยใช้โปรแกรมจัดการคลังยาแบบเดิมมาก่อน จำนวน 44 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมบริหารจัดการคลังยาต้านไวรัสด้วยกูเกิลแอปพลิเคชัน สามารถบริหารจัดการคลังยาต้านไวรัสเอชไอวี ของสถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินีได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดประสิทธิผลตามต้องการ ผ่านการประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสารสนเทศทางสุขภาพ สำหรับการยอมรับการใช้งานโปรแกรมโดยเภสัชกรและเจ้าพนักงานเภสัชกรรมที่เคยใช้ระบบบริหารจัดการคลังยาระบบเดิมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย4.92±0.19) จึงคาดหวังได้ถึงศักยภาพเพื่อขยายขอบเขตการพัฒนาโปรแกรม รวมถึงการวิจัยในอนาคต |
| Description: | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3938 |