http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3939| Title: | CREATING EXERCISES TO SOLVE PIANO PERFORMANCE ISSUES USING SCRIABIN’S SONATA NO. 5 AS A CASE STUDY การสร้างแบบฝึกหัดเพื่อใช้แก้ปัญหาในการเล่นเปียโน โดยใช้โซนาตาเปียโนหมายเลข 5 ประพันธ์โดยซคริอาบิน เป็นบทเพลงกรณีศึกษา |
| Authors: | Kerksakul JAREE เกริกสกุล จารี EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT เอกราช เจริญนิตย์ Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | เปียโน แบบฝึกหัด โซนาตา ซคริอาบิน เทคนิคการเล่น แก้ปัญหา Piano Exercise Scriabin Sonata Piano Technique Solution |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | In order to perform a piece of music that demands specific playing techniques, pianists require a lot of time to practice, and the performance depends on the physical abilities of each individual player as well; this is basis of this research. The author sought for a solution by creating piano exercises focusing on mastering certain techniques in a composition. The author selected Alexander Scriabin’s Sonata No. 5 as a case study to create technical exercises. The output of this research comprises of 33 exercises that aim to solve particular performance issues in the piece. The exercises helped reduce playing errors and anxiety during challenging passages as well. also, The research shows that the chosen students are able to perform through the difficulties in bar 80 - 87 (instant polychordal leap technique) much better as well and also the rapid passage left-hand part. Besides, the results are also beneficial for the students to develop other exercises for different pieces as well. การวิจัยเรื่อง การสร้างแบบฝึกหัดเพื่อใช้แก้ปัญหาในการเล่นเปียโน โดยใช้โซนาตาเปียโนหมายเลข 5 ประพันธ์โดยซคริอาบิน เป็นบทเพลงกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลเทคนิคในบทเพลงนี้ ในส่วนที่เป็นจุดปัญหา 2) สร้างแบบฝึกหัดนิ้วสำหรับแก้ปัญหาทางเทคนิคของบทเพลงออกมา วิธีการดำเนินวิจัย รวบรวมความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการเล่นจาก เอกสาร ตำราที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงในการสร้างเเบบฝึกหัดแก้ปัญหาเทคนิคกับตัวผู้ทำวิจัย อีกทั้งนำไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็น นักศึกษาจำนวน 3 คน โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเปียโนที่รับเชิญมาจำนวน 2 ท่าน มาประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการทดลองนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้แบบฝึกหัดดังกล่าวทำให้สามารถลดความผิดพลาดของโน้ตเพลงลงได้ อีกทั้งยังลดความกังวลในการเล่นประโยคดังกล่าวอีกด้วย ในส่วนของนักศึกษาอาสาสมัครทดลองใช้ สามารถบรรเลงบทเพลงนี้ในจุดที่มีปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น และ ยังได้แนวทางจากงานวิจัยนี้ เพื่อนำไปปรับประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาเทคนิคในบทเพลงอื่นๆ ได้โดยตัวนักศึกษาเอง |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3939 |