http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3945
Title: | Music-Pre-College Program Curriculum Development Based on The Concept ofCompetency-Based Curriculum Design: A Case Study of Bangkok Christian College การพัฒนาหลักสูตรแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามแนวคิดการจัดหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัย |
Authors: | Ekaphong SINKROH เอกพงษ์ สิ้นเคราะห์ Pimchanok Suwannathada พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา Silpakorn University. Music |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาหลักสูตร, แนวคิดฐานสมรรถนะ, แผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรี Conceptual of Competency Development Curriculum Music Program |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | 631020007: Major (Music Research and Development)
Keywords: Conceptual of Competency, Development Curriculum, Music Program
MR EKAPHONG SINKROH: MUSIC-PRE-COLLEGE PROGRAM CURRUCULUM DEVELOPMENT BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF COMPETENCY-BASED CURRICULUM DESIGN: A CASE STUDY OF BANGKOK CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
THESIS ADVISOR : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY PIMCHANOK SUWANNATHADA
This qualitative research aims to develop curriculum structure in music program based on the competency curriculum conceptual for Bangkok Christian College. The data were collected in the form of document analysis and interview through descriptive approach by dividing into two groups; the first group consists of three informants who are responsible for Music of targeted schools and the second group consists of three informants who are responsible to select the qualified students for entry into the bachelor degree in Music. The data were presented by descriptive analysis which consists of interview data analysis, result analysis, curriculum critisism and curriculum development framework.
The results show the competency-based curriculum in studying music at Bangkok Christian College which has been developed and discussed. There are 4 strategic curriculums according to Taylor's concepts. The first step is to develop music competency to be ready for the bachelor degree in Music. To build learning skills in the 21st century, the second step is to select experiences that create performance in music courses. This will focus on developing three core competencies, i.e., performance, music skills, technology, and music business. The third is the teaching approach to provide students with the ability to resist music in the curriculum. The fourth is to model, measure and evaluate them according to the concept of authentic assessment 631020007: สังคีตวิจัยและพัฒนา แผน ก แบบ ก 2 ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิต คำสำคัญ : การพัฒนาหลักสูตร, แนวคิดฐานสมรรถนะ, แผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรี นายเอกพงษ์ สิ้นเคราะห์: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามแนวคิดการจัดหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัย อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์หลัก: ผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ดร.พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรีในรายวิชาดนตรี ตามแนวคิดหลักสูตรสมรรถนะ สำหรับโรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัย ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรี นำเสนอข้อมูลโดยใช้การพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ผู้รับผิดชอบแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรีของโรงเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 3 คนและกลุ่มผู้คัดเลือกผู้เรียนเข้าศึกษาต่อสาขาดนตรี ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 3 คน นำเสนอข้อมูลด้วยการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ผลการวิพากษ์หลักสูตร และจัดทำร่างหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะของแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ดนตรี สำหรับโรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัยที่ได้พัฒนาและผ่านการวิพากษ์แล้ว มีกระบวนการสร้างหลักสูตร 4 ขั้นตอนตามแนวคิดของไทเลอร์ ขั้นตอนแรกคือกำหนดจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรที่ประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านดนตรีให้มีความพร้อมในการศึกษาต่อด้านดนตรีระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต การรู้จักอาชีพสาขาดนตรีในเชิงลึก และสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ขั้นตอนที่ 2 คือการคัดเลือกประสบการณ์ที่สร้างสมรรถนะในรายวิชาดนตรี ซึ่งจะมุ่งพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลัก 3 ประการ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านการปฏิบัติทักษะดนตรี สมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยี และสมรรถนะด้านธุรกิจดนตรี ขั้นตอนที่ 3 คือการจัดรูปแบบการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีสมรรถนะด้านดนตรีที่หลักสูตรกำหนดและขั้นตอนที่ 4 คือการกำหนดรูปแบบการวัดและประเมินผลตามแนวคิดการประเมินตามสภาพจริง |
Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3945 |