http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/395
Title: | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดเพื่อรองรับนโยบายของรัฐบาลในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน |
Other Titles: | THE COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION TO ACCOMMODATE THE GOVERNMENT'S POLICY TOWARD THE ASEAN COMMUNITY |
Authors: | สุวรรณเกิด, ศิรัส Suwangerd, Sirus |
Keywords: | สมรรถนะ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ประชาคมอาเซียน COMPETENCIES PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION ASEAN COMMUNITY |
Issue Date: | 3-Aug-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษานโยบายของรัฐบาลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์การบริหาร ส่วนจังหวัดในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ได้แก่ สมรรถนะหลัก สมรรถนะทางการบริหาร และสมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ เพื่อรองรับนโยบายของรัฐบาลในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด หรือผู้แทน พนักงานระดับบริหารขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด คือ ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด หรือรองปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด และพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างาน คือ ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด และผู้อำนวยการกองฯ ต่างๆ จังหวัดละ 5 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายของรัฐบาลได้ทำให้ส่วนราชการมีการปรับตัวเพื่อดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนในหลายด้าน ส่วนราชการมีการกำหนดนโยบายที่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของรัฐบาล และสมรรถนะหลักขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดที่สอดคล้องกับการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือด้านประชาคมการเมืองและความมั่นคงอาเซียน ด้านประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน และด้านประชาคมสังคมและวัฒนธรรมอาเซียน ซึ่งองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดได้ดำเนินการมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิจัยยังพบว่านายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดมีสมรรถนะทางการบริหารอยู่ในระดับสูง ซึ่งจะช่วยให้การขับเคลื่อนนโยบายของรัฐบาลในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนเกิดผลสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนพนักงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดยังคงต้องได้รับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะที่สำคัญในการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายเพื่อเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนในหลายประเด็น ได้แก่การคิดวิเคราะห์ การมองภาพองค์รวม การวางแผน การประสานงาน ความถูกต้องของงาน การให้บริการที่ดี และเข้าใจความเป็นนานาชาติ สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดเพื่อรองรับนโยบายของรัฐบาลในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ประกอบด้วย 4 มาตรการหลัก ได้แก่ มาตรการในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลัก มาตรการในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางการบริหาร มาตรการในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ และมาตรการในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน The objective of this research is to study the Government’s policy regarding the Provincial Office and encourage the organization to participate in ASEAN Community, to study the competencies of the Provincial Office including Core Competencies, Management Competencies, and Functional Competencies in order to accommodate the Government’s policy toward the ASEAN Community, and to propose guidelines for competency developments for Provincial Office for the ASEAN Community. The Qualitative Research was performed by in-depth interviews with 3 groups of officials which included the mayor of the Provincial Office and Representative, the management level of the Provincial Office, which were the Permanent Secretary or the Deputy Secretary of Provincial Administration, and the staff supervisors, which were the Office of the Permanent Secretary and the Directors of the departments. The data was collected from 5 officials per province, a total of 20 officials. The study found that government policy can affect the adjustment to the operation of Provincial Government agencies relating to participating the ASEAN community in many ways. The Provincial Office policies were in line with the government policies. The core competencies of the Provincial Administration were in line with the ASEAN Community in 3 aspects: the ASEAN Political-Security Community (APSC), ASEAN Economic Community (AEC), the ASEAN Socio-Cultural Community (ASCC), in which the Provincial Administration has been operating continuously. The Mayor of the Provincial Office’s competency was high. This will help drive the Government’s effort to participate in ASEAN Community to a successful outcome. The staffs of the Provincial Offices need to be improved on the key competencies to be able to operate according to the policies to participate in the ASEAN Community in the following areas: analysis, holistic vision, planning, coordination, accuracy of the work, service improvement, and international understanding encouragement For the competency development of the Provincial Administration to accommodate the government does policy toward the ASEAN community comprise four main measures: to improve core competencies, to improve management competencies, to improve functional competencies, and to improve the competencies of the Provincial capabilities. |
Description: | 54604913 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการ -- ศิรัส สุวรรณเกิด |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/395 |