Title: THE CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP AND OUTCOME OF HOTEL STAFFS' JOB CRAFTING IN THE ROYAL COAST AREA
ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของพนักงานโรงแรม เขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก
Authors: Likita CHALERMPOLYOTHIN
ลิขิตา เฉลิมพลโยธิน
Kaedsiri Jaroenwisan
เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: สาเหตุและผลลัพธ์
การปรับเปลี่ยนการทำงาน
พนักงานโรงแรม
เขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก
THE CAUSAL AND OUTCOME
JOB CRAFTING
STAFF HOTEL
ROYAL COAST AREA
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   This research aims to 1) to test the influence of structuring according to the situation transformational leadership role and commitment to work affecting the change in the work of hotel staffs' job crafting in the royal coast area 2)to test the influence of work modifications on service innovation and outcome of hotel staffs' job crafting in the royal coast area 3) to test the influence of service innovations outcome of hotel staffs' job crafting in the royal coast area to study development guidelines and create policy proposals and the managerial proposal of the hotel staff's job change management capability in in the royal coast area There are 2 types of study methods which are quantitative research. The sample group used in the study was 547 and the qualitative research consisted of 5 people The statistical analysis of quantitative data research is the corroborative component analysis. Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) and statistical analysis of exploratory data research testing the underlying conditions of the analysis developed with the hyper correlation test using the correlation coefficient. The results of the research showed that : 1) The influence of the situational structure transformational leadership role and commitment to work, it was found that every issue is a factor influencing the outcome of hotel staffs' job crafting in the royal coast area. Leaders are structured according to situations so that employees can follow in the same direction. It is clearly a good role model for employees. a good attitude towards management ideological influence commitment to work Much hotel work is a service job that requires love. Determination and patience Operators must love service work that requires motivation and a positive attitude. 2) The influence of job crafting affecting service innovation found that can create service Creating new ways of working and applying technology to services and employee performance The ability to adjust tasks of task management is one of the things that make work fit into goals. Able to create new services new way of working because employees are satisfied with organizing the event. 3) The influence of service innovations on the outcome of hotel staffs' job crafting in the royal coast area found that outcome of hotel staff happy to work and low willingness to quit All of the influencing factors could be analyzed, the corroborative component indicator model, the royal coast area hotel staff job crafting model after adjusting the model It is consistent with the empirical data at a good level. The results of the analysis of the six indexes were consistent with the empirical data indicating that the corroborative component indicators of the royal coast area hotel staff job crafting model It is consistent with the conditional empirical data at the statistical acceptance level contains variables Transformational Leadership (TLR), Situational Structure (ORSC), Work Passion, Job Crafting, Service Innovation, and Employee Performance (Work-related outcomes) There is conformity to the configuration criteria indicating that the measurement model is valid (Validity) or harmonized with the synonymous data. Causal Factors Influencing hotel staffs' job crafting in the royal coast area It was found that all correlated variables accounted for 98% of the adaptive variables, and all correlated variables accounted for 96% of task-related outcome variables. 4) Guidelines for developing and creating policy recommendations (1) Steps to change in 3 main areas, the first aspect is Distributed Enterprise, which means that in the future, they will work and serve customers from anywhere, at any time. By using digital technology, employees can work mixed Easier to join from multiple locations The second aspect is Total Experience. Digital technology will transform the experience of both customers, employees and users and have a better experience than before The last aspect is Digital Service Innovation, which is the development of new digital service innovations at various organizations deliver more to 4) Determination of new competitive strategies Service innovation and performance were correlated with job modification of management recommendations (1) Transformational Leadership. Being a role model in transformational leadership of corporate executives Training and development in transformational leadership (2) The organizational structure must aim to meet the needs of customers. through socially responsible operations as customers are now increasingly focusing on social responsibility issues Exchange of information within the organization (3) Dedication to work Create awareness of service opportunities to be accepted, have knowledge, skills, experience, have social capital customers (2) Determining the management guidelines of the organization that must be consistent with the business environment. (3) The change in the work of employees is a concept that can be applied in the management of human resources in the hotel business or other businesses.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของการจัดโครงสร้างตาม สถานการณ์ บทบาทความเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในงาน ที่มีผลต่อ การปรับเปลี่ยนงานของพนักงานโรงแรมในเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก (2) เพื่อทดสอบ อิทธิพลการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของที่มีผลต่อนวัตกรรมบริการ และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงแรม ในเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก (3) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลนวัตกรรมบริการที่มีผลต่อ ผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงแรมในเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก (4) เพื่อศึกษา แนวทางการพัฒนาและสร้างข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย และข้อเสนอเชิงการจัดการของความสามารถ จัดการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของพนักงานโรงแรมในเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก โดยมีวิธี การศึกษา 2 ลักษณะคือ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาจำนวน 547 ราย และ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จำนวน 5 คน สถิติวิเคราะห์การวิจัยข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ คือ การวิเคราะห์ องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis: CFA) และสถิติวิเคราะห์การวิจัยข้อมูล เชิงสำรวจการทดสอบเงื่อนไขพื้นฐานของการวิเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นด้วยการทดสอบภาวะที่ตัวแปร มีความสัมพันธ์กันสูงเกินไป โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) อิทธิพลของการจัดโครงสร้างตามสถานการณ์ บทบาทความเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในงาน พบว่า ทุกประเด็นเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของ พนักงานโรงแรมในเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก เพราะ โครงสร้างตามสถานการณ์ ผู้นำจะเป็นผู้กำหนดโครงสร้างตามสถานการณ์เพื่อให้พนักงานได้ปฏิบัติตามไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีอย่างชัดเจนให้พนักงาน เกิดทัศนคติที่ดีต่อผู้บริหาร การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในงาน งานโรงแรมมากเป็นงานบริการที่ต้องอาศัยความรัก ความตั้งใจและความอดทน ผู้ปฏิบัติงานต้องรักในงานบริการที่ต้องมีแรงจูงใจและทัศนคติที่ดี 2) อิทธิพลการปรับเปลี่ยนงานที่มีผลต่อนวัตกรรมบริการ พบว่า สามารถสร้างสรรค์งาน บริการ สร้างสรรค์วิธีการทำงานใหม่และการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้กับการบริการ และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ความสามารการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของการจัดการงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ทำให้งานลงตัว เป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย สามารถสร้างสรรค์งานบริการใหม่ วิธีการทำงานใหม่เพราะพนักงานพอใจ ในการจัดงาน 3) อิทธิพลนวัตกรรมบริการที่มีผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงแรมในเขต พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก พบว่า ผลการปฏิบัติงานที่ดี มีความสุขในการทำงาน และ ความตั้งใจที่จะลาออกต่ำ ในทุกปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันแบบจำลองการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของพนักงานโรงแรมเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก หลังปรับโมเดล มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี จากผลการวิเคราะห์ ค่าดัชนีทั้ง 6 ตัว มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ชี้ให้เห็นว่าตัวบ่งชี้องค์ประกอบ เชิงยืนยันแบบจำลองการปรับเปลี่ยนงานของพนักงานโรงแรมเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ตามเงื่อนไขในระดับการยอมรับทางสถิติ ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (TLR) โครงสร้างตามสถานการณ์ (ORSC) ความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในงาน (Work Passion) การปรับเปลี่ยนงานของ (Job Crafting) ด้านนวัตกรรม การบริการ (Service Innovation) และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน (Work-related outcomes) มีความสอดคล้องเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์การกำหนดค่าซึ่งแสดงว่าโมเดลในการวัดนี้มีความเที่ยงตรง (Validity) หรือ มีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักร์ ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยน งานของพนักงานโรงแรมเขตพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก พบว่า ตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่มี ความสัมพันธ์กันสามารถอธิบายตัวแปรความสามารถในการปรับตัวได้ ร้อยละ 98 และตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กันสามารถอธิบายตัวแปรผลลัพธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานได้ ร้อยละ 96 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาและสร้างข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย (1) ก้าวสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง หลัก 3 ด้าน ด้านแรกคือ Distributed Enterprise คือต่อไปจะทำงานและให้บริการลูกค้าจากที่ไหน เวลาไหนก็ได้ ด้วยการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลทำให้พนักงานสามารถทำงานแบบผสมผสานร่วมกัน จากหลายแห่งได้ง่ายขึ้น ด้านที่สองคือ Total Experience เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลจะทำให้ประสบการณ์ ของทั้งลูกค้า พนักงาน และผู้ใช้เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และมีประสบการณ์ที่ดีขึ้นมากกว่าเดิม ด้านสุดท้าย คือ Digital Service Innovation จะเป็นการพัฒนานวัตกรรมด้านบริการดิจิทัลใหม่ ๆ ที่องค์กร ต่าง ๆ ส่งมอบให้กับลูกค้าได้มากขึ้น (2) การกำหนดแนวทางการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรที่ต้อง สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ (3) การปรับเปลี่ยนงานของพนักงานเป็นแนวคิดที่สามารถ ประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในธุรกิจโรงแรมหรือธุรกิจอื่นๆ (4) การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ การแข่งขันรูปแบบใหม่ นวัตกรรมการบริการและผลการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปรับเปลี่ยน งานของข้อเสนอแนะด้านการจัดการ (1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การเป็นแบบอย่างด้านภาวะผู้นำ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารองค์กร การฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (2) โครงสร้างตามสถานการณ์องค์กรต้องมุ่งตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้า ผ่านการดำเนินงาน ที่รับผิดชอบต่อสังคมเนื่องจากปัจจุบันลูกค้าหันมาให้ความสำคัญกับประเด็นด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมมากขึ้น การแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลข่าวสารภายในองค์กร (3) ความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในงาน สร้างการรับรู้ในโอกาสบริการให้เป็นที่ยอมรับ มีความรู้ ทักษะ ประสบการณ์ มีทุนทางสังคมในด้านการ
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3951