Title: Factors effecting the purchase of customer's decision in orderto buy used car at  used car market: Taling Chan, Bangkok.
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้วเขตตลิ่งชัน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Thunyarath WANNAPIN
ธัญญารัตน์ วรรณพิณ
Kreagrit Ampavat
เกริกฤทธิ์ อัมพะวัต
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, การตัดสินใจซื้อ, รถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว, ศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว
Marketing Mix/ Purchase decision/ Used cars/ Used cars center
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This is a quantitative research. The objectives of this study were: 1. To study the purchase decision processes of customers who made a purchase from a used car center in Taling Chan district, Bangkok. 2. To study the Marketing Mix of the purchases from a used car center in Taling Chan district, Bangkok 3. To compare and categorize the purchase decision processes of customers who made a purchase from a used car center in Taling Chan district, Bangkok, according to demographic characteristics. 4. To study factors affecting purchase decisions of customers who made a purchase from a used car center in Taling Chan district, Bangkok. Participants of this study were customers in Taling Chan district, Bangkok, with purchase interest of a used car, in total of 400 participants. Research instruments are questionnaires. Statistics used in this study are frequency value, percentage, average, standard deviation, t-test, one-way Analysis of variance (one-way ANOVA) and multiple regression analysis. The study showed that:     The purchase decision progress of customers of a used cars center showed that the overall opinion at the most important level. When considered by each criterion, it showed that alternative assessment criteria has the highest average and is at the most important level. The following criterias are decision, research, problem awareness and post-purchase behavior, have the lowest average, and are at a very important level. Marketing mix of purchasing used cars center’s customers showed that the customers have the overall opinion at a very important level. When considered by each criterion, it showed that the product criteria has the highest average, followed by the price criteria which has a very important average. the distribution channel and the marketing promotion criteria have the lowest average. Hypothesis result showed that customers of different ages have various purchasing decision progress with a statistical significance level at 0.05. For customers of different gender, education, occupation and monthly income, there is no difference in purchasing decision progress. Marketing mix of product, price and marketing promotion, affected the purchasing decision progress of a used center’s customers in Taling Chan District, Bangkok in positive aspect with a statistical significance level at 0.01.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว เขตตลิ่งชัน กรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมการตลาดในการซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว เขตตลิ่งชัน กรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว เขตตลิ่งชัน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ และ 4. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว เขตตลิ่งชัน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ประชากรในเขตตลิ่งชัน จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว พบว่า ความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสำคัญมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับสำคัญมากที่สุด รองลงมาก็คือ ด้านการตัดสินใจ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการรับรู้ปัญหา และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด อยู่ในระดับสำคัญมาก ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของการซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว พบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสำคัญมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับสำคัญมากที่สุด รองลงมามีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสำคัญมาก คือ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลูกค้าที่มีอายุแตกต่างมีกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้วที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนลูกค้าที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้วไม่แตกต่างกัน และส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ของลูกค้าศูนย์จำหน่ายรถยนต์ที่ใช้แล้ว เขตตลิ่งชัน กรุงเทพมหานคร ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3952