http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3953
Title: | Re-purchase Decision of Consumers: Case study of Toyota NakhonPathom’s Toyota Dealer Co., Ltd.’s Customers การตัดสินใจซื้อซ้ำของผู้บริโภค กรณีศึกษา ผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์บริการโตโยต้านครปฐม ผู้จำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด |
Authors: | Wanassaporn BUBPHATHONG วนัสพร บุบผาทอง Parinya Roonpho ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ การซื้อซ้ำ พนักงานขาย Decision Re-purchase Saleman |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research carried out to study Re-purchase Decision of Consumers: Case study of Toyota NakhonPathom’s Toyota Dealer Co., Ltd.’s Customers. Was using a qualitative research approach. and using in-depth interviews to collect data. There is research and analysis of information from various related documents. to get the most useful information for analysis. The results were Salesman and work processes are important influencing customers to make Re-purchasing decisions. Starting with the reception by salesman goes in, creating a good first impression by welcoming, greeting and asking questions. Demo and test drive. salesman will use their knowledge of products and prices to learn about customers in order to present them to meet their needs. Negotiating where salesman will bring promotional activities to present. to encourage purchases or repeat purchases. preparation before delivery this process salesman will demonstrate their care and report progress with customers. And the delivery process that salespeople will impress customers. It can be seen that salesman and processes are consistent in creating a good impression and good relationship with customers. to create memories and always remember in order to create re-purchases, recommend or referrals การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้อซ้ำของผู้บริโภค กรณีศึกษา บริษัทโตโยต้านครปฐม ผู้จำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด เป็นการศึกษาโดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก มีการค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวิเคราะห์มากที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานขายและกระบวนการการทำงานมีความสำคัญที่ส่งผลให้ลูกค้าเกิดการตัดสินใจซื้อซ้ำ สร้างความประทับใจให้กับลูกค้า เริ่มตั้งแต่การต้อนรับที่พนักงานขายจะเข้าไปการสร้างความประทับใจแรกพบโดยการเข้าไปต้อนรับ ทักทาย และสอบถามความต้องการ ต่อด้วยการนำชมและทดลองขับ ที่พนักงานขายจะได้ใช้ความรู้ในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และราคา มาเรียนรู้ลูกค้าเพื่อนำเสนอได้ตรงกับความต้องการของลูกค้า และการเจรจาต่อรองที่พนักงานขายจะนำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการขายมานำเสนอ เพื่อกระตุ้นการซื้อหรือการซื้อซ้ำ การเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการส่งมอบ ที่พนักงานขายจะได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเอาใจใส่ในการทำงาน ติดตามและรายงานความคืบหน้ากับลูกค้า และขั้นตอนการส่งมอบที่พนักงานขายจะสร้างความประทับใจให้กับลูกค้า จะเห็นได้ว่า พนักงานขายและกระบวนการมีความสอดคล้องกันในการสร้างความประทับใจและความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับลูกค้า เพื่อให้เกิดความทรงจำและนึกถึงอยู่เสมอ เพื่อให้เกิดการซื้อซ้ำ แนะนำ หรือบอกต่อ |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3953 |