Title: FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION MAKING OF SELF-EMPLOYED TO BE INSURED UNDER SECTION 40 OF THE SOCIAL SECURITY ACTCASE STUDY : RATCHABURI PROVINCE
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้ประกันตน มาตรา 40 ของผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระกรณีศึกษา จังหวัดราชบุรี
Authors: Chamaiporn UPA
ชไมพร อุปะ
Krisada Pornprapa
กฤษฎา พรประภา
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ผู้ประกันตนตามมาตรา 40
การรับรู้
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
: Insurer with Section 40
Perception
Marketing Mix
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the decision to become an insurer under Section 40 of the self-employed in Ratchaburi Province. There are 3 steps of study, viz. (1) study demographic characteristics of Section 40. (2) study on Section 40. (3) study of the marketing factors that affect Section 40. (4) study the decision to become an insurer, Section 40. The result of this study revealed that (1) Personal factors of the 400 respondents, mainly 247 female (61.75 percent), are aged between 31-40 years old, 197 people (49.25 percent)., had marital status, 25 people (62.50%), have a bachelor's degree, 222 people (55.50 percent), are employee 158 people (39.50 percent), had three to four family members, 246 people (61.50 percent) and had an average monthly income of 15,000 - 20,000 baht, 188 people (47.00 percent). (2) The insured had a high level of perception about Section 40 of Social Security while the insurer had the highest level of perception about Section 40 of Social Security from friend colleague and relative. (3) Self-employed people in Ratchaburi Province had a high level of awareness of marketing factors. The most effects to the perception are terms and procedures for social security Section 40 which is easy and not complicated. (4) Demographic factors which consist of gender and occupation affect the Social Security Section 40 participation of the self-employed. The perception of Section 40 Social Security is related to the decision to become the Section 40 insured person of all aspects of the self-employed, offline communication, online communication, Social Security Officer, Marketing factors are related to the decision to become an insurer of Section 40 of all self-employed persons which consist of product aspect, price aspect, distribution channel and marketing promotion aspects.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้ประกันตนตามมาตรา 40 ของผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระในจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยวิธีการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น (1) ศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ตัดสินใจเข้าสู่ระบบประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 (2) ศึกษาการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลกับประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 (4) ศึกษาการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้ประกันตน มาตรา 40  ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 247 คน (ร้อยละ 61.75) อายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี จำนวน 197 คน (ร้อยละ 49.25) มีสถานภาพสมรส จำนวน 25 คน (ร้อยละ 62.50) มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 222 คน (ร้อยละ 55.50) มีอาชีพรับจ้าง จำนวน 158 คน (ร้อยละ 39.50) มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3 - 4 คน จำนวน 246 คน (ร้อยละ 61.50) มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,000 - 20,000 บาท จำนวน 188 คน (ร้อยละ 47.00) (2) ผู้ประกันตนมีการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 ทุกช่องทางอยู่ที่ระดับมาก โดยผู้ประกันตนรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 ทางช่องทางเพื่อน/เพื่อนร่วมงาน/ญาติ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) ผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระในจังหวัดราชบุรีมีการรับรู้เรื่องส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ที่ระดับมาก โดยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านเงื่อนไขและขั้นตอนการทำประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 ไม่ยุ่งยากและซับซ้อนระดับที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้มากที่สุด (4) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์มีผลต่อการเข้าสู่ระบบประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 ของผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ประกอบด้วย เพศ และอาชีพ ปัจจัยการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการประกันสังคม มาตรา 40 มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้ประกันตน มาตรา 40 ของผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระทุกด้าน ประกอบด้วย ช่องทางสื่อออฟไลน์ ช่องทางสื่อออนไลน์ ช่องทางเจ้าหน้าที่ประกันสังคม และช่องทางเพื่อน/เพื่อนร่วมงาน/ญาติ และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้ประกันตน มาตรา 40 ของผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระทุกด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3966