http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3969
Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION BEHAVIOROF EMPLOYEES IN AN ELECTRONIC COMPONENTMANUFACTURING COMPANY ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งเเวดล้อมของพนักงานในบริษัทผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เเห่งหนึ่ง |
Authors: | Kornkanok TANATRINCHAT กรกนก ธนตฤณชาติ CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | การรับรู้ปัญหา; การตระหนักถึงผลที่ตามมา; การมีความรับผิดชอบ; บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคลของพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม; พฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม Problem Awareness; Awareness of Consequences; Ascription of Responsibility; Personal Norm Pro-Environmental Behavior; Pro-Environmental Behavior |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This Research aimed to (1) level of problem awareness, awareness of consequences, ascription of responsibility, personal norm pro-environmental behavior, and pro-environmental behavior (2) influence of problem awareness, awareness of consequences, ascription of responsibility to personal norm pro-environmental behavior and (3) influence of personal norm pro-environmental behavior to pro-environmental behavior. The research collect information from 300 production of an electronic component manufacturing company in Ratchaburi Province, by quota sampling method. The research tool was a questionnaire. Analysis data by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation and regression analysis.
The research results were found as follows most of respondents were female, age less than or equal to 30 years old, undergraduate education, and monthly income Less than or equal to 15,000 baht. The results of the data analysis at the opinion level revealed that opinion of variables by problem awareness, awareness of consequences at high level, then opinion of variables by ascription of responsibility, personal norm pro-environmental behavior, and pro-environmental behavior at the highest level. The hypothesis testing results showed that problem awareness, ascription of responsibility positive influence personal norm pro-environmental behavior and personal norm pro-environmental behavior positive influence pro-environmental behavior statistically significant at level 0.05. While, awareness of consequences negative influence personal norm statistically insignificant. บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการรับรู้ปัญหา การตระหนักถึงผลที่ตามมา การมีความรับผิดชอบ บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคลและพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 2) อิทธิพลของการรับรู้ปัญหา การตระหนักถึงผลที่ตามมา การมีความรับผิดชอบที่มีผลต่อบรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล และ 3) อิทธิพลของบรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดราชบุรีจำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุไม่เกิน 30 ปี การศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี รายได้ต่อเดือนไม่เกิน 15,000 บาท ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามพบว่า การรับรู้ปัญหา การตระหนักถึงผลที่ตามมาอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความรับผิดชอบ บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล และพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าการรับรู้ปัญหา การมีความรับผิดชอบ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อบรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล และบรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่การตระหนักถึงผลที่ตามมามีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อบรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคลอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3969 |