http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/397| Title: | กระบวนการสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือผ่านการสื่อสารขณะสัมภาษณ์งานของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ในตำแหน่งผู้จัดการฝ่ายขายบริษัทโมเดิร์นคาส อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล คอสเมติคส์ จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | THE PROCESS OF BUILDING CREDIBILITY THROUGH COMMUNICATION IN A JOB INTERVIEW FOR THE POST OF SALES MANAGER MODERN CASS INTERNATIONAL COSMETIC LIMITED |
| Authors: | วัฒนาศิริพร, มาริสา Vattanasiriporn, Marisa |
| Keywords: | การวิเคราะห์บทสนทนา สัมภาษณ์งาน ผู้จัดการฝ่ายขาย CONVERSATION ANALYSIS (CA) JOB INTERVIEW SALE MANAGER |
| Issue Date: | 3-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างบทสนทนา วิธีการสนทนา ลำดับของการสนทนา การตั้งคำถาม ตลอดจนการยุติบทสนทนาระหว่างการสัมภาษณ์งานของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์งานและผู้สัมภาษณ์ 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างความน่าเชื่อและเทคนิคของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์งานที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกเข้าทำงานในตำแหน่งผู้จัดการฝ่ายขายขณะสัมภาษณ์งาน และศึกษาแนวทาง การเตรียมตัว เพื่อสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์งานที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกเข้าทำงานในตำแหน่งผู้จัดการฝ่ายขาย โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาแนวทางในการเตรียมตัวของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) ก่อนที่ผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์เข้ารับการสัมภาษณ์งานจริง โดยมีคำถามกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi Structured interview) หรือเป็นแบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง (Unstructured interview) 2) ศึกษาโครงสร้างบทสนทนา วิธีการเปิดบทสนทนา ลำดับของบทสนทนา การตั้งคำถาม ตลอดจนการยุติบทสนทนาระหว่างผู้สัมภาษณ์งานและผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ ภายใต้เงื่อนไขของความความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่เท่าเทียมระหว่างอำนาจของทั้งสองฝ่าย โดยการอัดวิดีโอขณะมีการสัมภาษณ์งานจริงในตำแหน่งผู้จัดการฝ่ายขาย ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์บทสนทนา (Conversation Analysis) เพื่อค้นหาโครงสร้างการสื่อสารที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างการปฏิสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างผู้สัมภาษณ์และผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ 3) ศึกษาถึงกระบวนการใน การสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้วิธีการอัดวิดีโอ อาศัยวิธีการวิเคราะห์บทสนทนา สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ที่มีอำนาจตัดสินใจรับผู้จัดการฝ่ายขายเข้ามาทำงานจากบริษัทโมเดิร์นคาส อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล คอสเมติคส์ จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงสร้างบทสนทนาแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ช่วง คือ ช่วงเปิดบทสนทนา ช่วงนำเสนอประสบการณ์ ช่วงทดสอบแประเมิน และช่วงปิดการสนทนา เทคนิคและแนวทางใน การสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ที่ได้รับคัดเลือกเข้าทำงาน มีดังนี้ 1) การใช้หลักการเหตุผล 3 ประการ 2) เทคนิคการเชื่อมโยงคำตอบเมื่อถูกผู้สัมภาษณ์ถามคำถาม Discredit แนวทางการเตรียมตัวของผู้ที่ได้รับคัดเลือกเข้าทำงานมีดังนี้ 1) การมาก่อนเวลาสัมภาษณ์ 2) การเตรียมเอกสารสำคัญก่อนเข้ารับการสัมภาษณ์งาน 3) การเตรียมเครื่องแต่งกาย 4) การศึกษาประวัติบริษัทที่จะไปสัมภาษณ์งาน 5) การเตรียมแนวการตอบคำถาม 6) การทบทวนความรู้ในเรื่องการขาย วิธีการคิดกำไร ขาดทุน ต้นทุนสินค้า 7) การพูดความจริงเท่านั้น The study aimed at 1) exploring the conversation structure and practices between the interviewee and interviewer in a job interview context and 2) process of building credibility and the technique of the interviewee that led to a job offer for Sales Manager position during the interview and studying preparation guidelines for how to build this credibility. The research process has 3 phases: First, studying preparation guidelines on how interviewees build credibility by in-depth interview before the interviewee had a real job interview, using semi-structured interview questions and unstructured interview questions in an in-depth interview. Second, studying the conversation structure, conversation method, sequence of conversation, poses a question until end of conversation between interviewee and interviewer by recording a video during an interview for the Sales Manager position, using the conversation analysis (CA) method to analyze the communication that occurs during the interaction between the interviewer and the interviewee. Third, the process of building credibility though the job interview by recording the video during the job interview process using conversation analysis (CA) method to analyze the conversation and in-depth interview with an interviewer who has authority to select Sales Managers in Modern Cass International Cosmetic Limited. The outcome shows that conversation structure can be separated into 4 parts: the opening stage, experience presentation stage, testing & evaluation stage and closing stage. The technique and process of building credibility though job interview has 2 techniques: 1) list-construction and 2) compiling and linking the answer when the interviewer asks discredit question. Preparation guidelines of interviewees who got selected for the job offer for a Sales Manager position 1) always come before interview time 2) all documents needed to be prepared before the interview day 3) clothing for the interview should be prepared before the interview day 4) the company profile should be studied before going for an interview 5) the answer should be prepare when answering the interviewer’s question 6) sales theory or any knowledge that relates with the position should be studied7) only tell the truth when answering the interviewer’s question |
| Description: | 56604928 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการ -- มาริสา วัฒนาศิริพร |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/397 |