http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3975
Title: | Effect of employee perception of transformational leadership, total quality management and knowledge sharing towards organizational effectiveness of a electronic components manufacturing company in Pathum Thani province ผลกระทบของการรับรู้ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวมและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของพนักงานที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลของบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Authors: | Onphimon TASSANAEKJIT อรพิมล ทัศนเอกจิต CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การฝึกอบรม การจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม ประสิทธิผลขององค์การ Transformational leadership Knowledge sharing Training Total quality management Effectiveness of organization |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This study aims to study (1) the level of transformational leadership, knowledge sharing, training, total quality management and effectiveness of organization (2) the influence of transformational leadership on the effectiveness of organization, knowledge sharing and total quality management (3) the influence of training on the total quality management (4) the influence of knowledge sharing and total quality management on the effectiveness of organization. The quantitative research method is employed. The samples are 350 employees of a electronic components manufacturing company in Pathum Thani province. By using method of quota sampling design by calculated according to the same ratio of employees in 4 divisions, then using convenience sampling design. A questionnaire is used as instrument to collect data with a 5 points scale. Data is analyzed by using the structural equation modeling (SEM).
The results of the general data analysis of the majority of respondents were men which accounted for 68.3%, Age range between 20 - 29 years which accounted for 40.3%, Graduated with a bachelor's degree which accounted for 72.3%, Income per month between 15,001 – 25,000 baht which accounted for 48.0% and having a period between 2 – 5 years which accounted for 49.2% and the results showed that the level of transformational leadership, knowledge sharing, training, total quality management and effectiveness of organization are high level. The results of hypotheses testing have found that transformational leadership have a positive influence on effectiveness of organization, Transformational leadership have a positive influence on knowledge sharing, Transformational leadership have a positive influence on total quality management, Training have a positive influence on total quality management, Knowledge sharing have no influence on effectiveness of organization. Furthermore, Total quality management have a positive influence on effectiveness of organization.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การฝึกอบรม การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม และประสิทธิผลขององค์การ (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลขององค์การ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม (3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการฝึกอบรม ที่ส่งผลการจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม (4) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลขององค์การ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 350 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตาจาก 4 ส่วนงานของโรงงาน ตามด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามความสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามที่ใช้มาตราส่วน 5 ระดับในการวัด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้ชาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.3 โดยมีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 20 - 29 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40.3 จบการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.3 มีรายได้อยู่ระหว่าง 15,001 – 25,000 บาท คิด เป็นร้อยละ 48.0 มีระยะเวลาอยู่ระหว่าง 2 – 5 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.2 และผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การฝึกอบรม การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม และประสิทธิผลขององค์การอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิผลขององค์การ, ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้, ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม, การฝึกอบรมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวม, การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลขององค์การ และการจัดการคุณภาพโดยรวมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิผลขององค์การ |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3975 |