DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiraya VIDEEen
dc.contributor: จิรญา วิดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sukumala Nithipattaraahnanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis on the topic “The beauty of water drops from the inside to outside perspectives” aims to create the visual arts that show the story fulfilled with belief and faith influenced by traditional rituals and culture about the seasons of Northeastern Thai people. The visual arts also express the impression of journey during the rainy season from inside and outside dimensions through the beauty of water drops running on car window while driving which reflect the story of life of Northeastern Thai people living with the belief and faith in rain-asking rituals. The rainy season is important to Northeastern Thai people because it is the season for staring cultivation. Thus, the creator used pictures showing the atmosphere and the way of life of Northeastern Thai people that can be seen during the journey to be an inspiration to create this artwork. To create the artwork, the creator analyzed the data and intended to create the work showing the inside to outside perspectives of the beauty of water drops running on car window in rainy day. The beauty was reflected through the living and traditions of Northeastern Thai people. The thesis on the topic “The beauty of water drops from the inside to outside perspectives” was presented through mixed painting art. through the new style of painting by printing the picture from the photograph on canvas and applying acrylic painting over the picture. Five art works were presented with size 150x120 cm. All paintings were displayed on the wall in the art exhibition.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ มุมมองความงามของหยดน้ำ จากภายในสู่ภายนอก(The beauty of water drop from the inside to the outside perspective) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์ ที่แสดงออกถึงเรื่องราว วิถีชีวิตที่ดำรงไปด้วยความเชื่อความศรัทธา ที่มาจากประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมตามฤดูกาลของชาวอีสาน แสดงออกถึงความประทับใจในการเดินทางในช่วงฤดูฝน จากมุมมองจากมิติภายในสู่ภายนอกผ่านความงามของหยดน้ำที่ไหลผ่านหน้ากระจกรถในขณะขับรถบอกถึงสถานการณ์ภานอกที่สะท้อนเรื่องราว วิถีชีวิตของคนอีสาน ที่เต็มไปด้วยความเรียบง่าย ประกอบกับการใช้ชีวิตที่มีความเชื่อ ความศรัทธา ในพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา ที่มีความสำคัญกับการดำรงชีวิต และยังแสดงถึงฤดูกาลก็มีความสำคัญกับการดำรงชีวิตของชาวอีสาน โดยเฉพาะฤดูฝน เป็นฤดูที่สำคัญมากในการทำการเกษตรของคนอีสาน ข้าพเจ้าได้นำภาพถ่ายของบรรยากาศที่เกิดขึ้นในระหว่างการเดินทางและแสดงถึงการดำรงชีวิตของคนอีสานที่ เกิดเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ผลของการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และ สร้างสรรค์ผลงานผลงานที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงมุมมองความงามของหยดน้ำที่ไหลผ่านหน้ากระจกรถในขณะเดินทาง ที่ปรากฎมุมมองจากภายในสู่การสะท้อนเรื่องราวจากภายนอก ผ่านเรื่องราววิถีชีวิต ประเพณีต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นของผู้คนในภาคอีสาน ในหัวข้อ “มุมมองความงามของหยดน้ำ จากภายในสู่ภายนอก” โดยนำเสนอผลงานในรูปแบบของงานจิตรกรรมผสม (Mixed Painting) ผ่านวิธีการสร้างงานจิตรกรรมแบบใหม่ ด้วยวิธีการใช้ภาพถ่ายแล้วพิมพ์ภาพลงบนผ้าใบและเขียนทับด้วยสีอะคริลิค แต่ละชิ้นมีขนาด 150x120 เซนติเมตร จำนวน 5 ชิ้น นำผลงานมาจัดติดตั้งในสถานที่จัดนิทรรศการในการนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: มุมมองth
dc.subject: หยดน้ำth
dc.subject: ภายในสู่ภายนอกth
dc.subject: The beauty of water dropsen
dc.subject: The inside to outsideen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The beauty of water drop from the inside to the outside perspective.            en
dc.title: มุมมองความงามของหยดน้ำ จากภายในสู่ภายนอกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th