Title: Path of Prannok
พรานนกวิถี
Authors: Narumon SIRIPAT
นฤมล ศิริพัฒน์
PREECHA THAOTHONG
ปรีชา เถาทอง
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education
Keywords: จิตรกรรมสื่อผสม
ชุมชนพรานนก
วิถี
พื้นที่อยู่อาศัย
MIXED MEDIA PAINT
PRANNOK COMMUNITY
WAY OF LIFE
LIVING SPACE
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The creation of an art thesis on the topic of "Shape of Prannok" aims to create mixed media activities which have shown the story from the creator herself who has moved to live in the Prannok community in Bangkok allowing she gets inside the way of life of the Prannok community from their daily routines. As a result, she absorbs and understands the lifestyle of Prannok people. The most impressed thing is the allocation of space and the limited living spaces of Prannok. To make the audiences realize the way of life and interesting surroundings scene, as well as for Prannok people feel proud in their own way. Mixed media activities creative works are presented with the content of art works in the limited spaces and the allocation of Prannok community area by using the word "Shape of Prannok" as a definition and the title of this work series, the creator desires that the works convey message as accurately as possible. Therefore, real space that existing in Prannok community was used as her inspiration mixed with imagination and waste materials collected in the community to create this art work collection. The results of the study and creation of this art thesis, the creator has gathered data to analyze and create works that meet the objective, which expresses as 4 pieces of mixed media painting as follows: No. 1, Prannok no.1, presents the way of life of a canal community in Prannok No. 2, Prannok no.2, presents the highlight part of the community as condominiums and its surroundings. Prannok no. 3, presents houses that overlapping together in the community in the capital city. Prannok no. 4, presents in the section of a Chinese-style commercial buildings that is the combination between being old and modern buildings. This works express the imagination and impression of the creator herself, towards Prannok community, her living space.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ในหัวข้อเรื่องพรานนกวิถีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานกิจกรรมสื่อผสม เป็นเรื่องราวจากตัวผู้สร้างสรรค์เองที่ได้ย้ายมาอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนพรานนก จึงทำให้เข้าถึงวิถีของชาวชุมชนพรานนกจากกิจวัตรประจำวัน จึงทำให้ซึมซับและเข้าใจความเป็นวิถีของชาวพรานนกโดยสิ่งที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์ประทับใจมากที่สุดนั่นคือการจัดสรรพื้นที่ใช้สอยและพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีอย่างจำกัดของชาวชุมชนพรานนก เพื่อทำให้ผู้ที่ได้รับชมผลงานนั้นได้ตระหนักถึงวิธีการใช้ชีวิตและสิ่งที่ได้พบเจอที่มีความน่าสนใจจากสิ่งที่อยู่รอบตัว อีกทั้งยังทำให้ชาวพรานนก เกิดความภาคภูมิใจในวิถีของตน นำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม ที่มีเนื้อหาผลงานในด้านการใช้พื้นที่ที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด และการจัดสรรพื้นที่ของชาวชุมชนพรานนก โดยใช้คำว่า “พรานนกวิถี” มาเป็นคำนิยามและเป็นชื่อผลงานชุดนี้ อีกทั้งผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการให้ผลงานได้ถ่ายทอดออกมาอย่างตรงจุดประสงค์มากที่สุด จึงได้ใช้แรงบันดาลใจจากสถานที่จริง ที่มีอยู่ในชุมชนพรานนกผสมกับจินตนาการและวัสดุเหลือใช้ที่เก็บได้ในชุมชนพรานนก มาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้ ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ในครั้งนี้ของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ออกมาเป็นผลงานให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์ โดยแสดงออกมาเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมสื่อผสมจำนวน 4 ชิ้นดังนี้ ชิ้นที่ 1 พรานนกวิถี no.1 ที่นำเสนอวิถีของชุมชนริมคลองที่อยู่ในชุมชนพรานนก ชิ้นที่ 2 พรานนกวิถี no.2 นำเสนอไปยังส่วนที่เป็นจุดเด่นของชุมชนคือคอนโดพรานนกและบริเวณโดยรอบ ชิ้นที่ 3 พรานนกวิถี no.3 นำเสนอบ้านที่มีพื้นที่ซ้อนทับกันในชุมชนท่ามกลางเมืองหลวง ชิ้นที่ 4 พรานนกวิถี no.4 จะนำเสนอในส่วนอาคารพาณิชย์แบบจีนที่ผสานระหว่างความเป็นสิ่งปลูกสร้างแบบเก่าและร้านค้าสมัยใหม่ ผลงานชุดนี้แสดงออกถึงจินตนาการความประทับใจ ที่เกิดขึ้นกับตัวผู้สร้างสรรค์เองที่มีต่อชุมชนพรานนกที่ได้มาอาศัยอยู่
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3982