http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3988
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kritsana KAEWLOB | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษณา แก้วลบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | CHOOSAK PORNSING | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to identify the key factors for the product variety of the disc brake pads replacement equipment manufacturing and to develop a decision making tool for level of product variety. Activity Base Costing and Analytical Hierarchy Process were applied in this thesis. Activity Base Costing are analyzed 26 activities from 12 main activities in processes. The result show that cost is more than the traditional costing 206,109.82 baht, so cost increasing 1.75% for production cost. After that prioritize the three main important factors is the marketing, production and Costing. The result of this research shows the ranking of the main three important factors is the marketing (0.680), costing (0.206) and production (0.114), respectively. The calculation of activity base costing about the manufacturing process are used in this study. The Groups of product have been weight important value with rating scale and then cauterized to 3 group. Group C the weight important is last 5% is recommended to reduce the production. However, this research results provide as to reduce this groups of product, the maximum reduce is 58 groups of product (138 Stock Keeping Unit: SKU) is able to reduce the current stock keeping unit by 11.3%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดความหลากหลายของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ทดแทนประเภทผลิตภัณฑ์ดิสก์เบรกแห่งหนึ่ง เพื่อช่วยในการกำหนดระดับความหลากหลายของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสม ด้วยการสร้างเครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจที่เป็นขั้นตอน ด้วยเครื่องมือช่วยการตัดสินใจ ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม และ กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผลการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนฐาน จากกิจกรรม26 กิจกรรมย่อย จากกิจกรรมหลักจำนวน 12 กิจกรรม พบว่า การคิดต้นทุนแบบฐานกิจกรรมจะมีต้นทุนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น 206,109.82 บาท ซึ่งคิดเป็นต้นทุนที่เพิ่มขึ้น 1.75 เปอร์เซ็นต์จากต้นทุนการผลิตทั้งหมด และศึกษาความสำคัญของปัจจัยหลัก 3 ด้านคือ ด้านการตลาด ด้านการผลิต และด้านต้นทุน พบบริษัทกรณีศึกษาแห่งนี้ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการตลาด (0.680) รองลงมาคือ ด้านต้นทุน (0.206) และสำคัญน้อยที่สุดคือ ด้านการผลิต (0.114) จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้มาจัดลำดับความสำคัญมาให้คะแนนความสำคัญของกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ แล้วจัดกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม จากนั้นนำเสนอแนวทางในการลดกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์กลุ่ม C ที่ได้ผลคะแนนระดับความสำคัญ 5% สุดท้าย ทั้งนี้จากผลการประเมินสามารถเสนอการลดกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ได้สูงสุด 58 กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ คิดเป็น 138 รายการสินค้า ซึ่งจะสามารถลดรายการสินค้าในการผลิตจากการดำเนินงานในปัจจุบันลงได้ถึง 11.3% | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายของผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | ชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ทดแทน | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม | th |
dc.subject | PRODUCT VARIETY | en |
dc.subject | REPLACEMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING | en |
dc.subject | ANALYTICAL HIERARCHY PROCESS | en |
dc.subject | ACTIVITY BASED COSTING | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | An Optimization of Product Variety Planning using Decision Support Tools | en |
dc.title | การหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดของการวางแผนความหลากหลายของผลิตภัณฑ์โดยใช้เครื่องมือสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |