http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4025
Title: | Workforce scheduling efficiency increasing : The case study company การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานโดยการจัดตารางการทำงานของพนักงานของบริษัทตัวอย่าง |
Authors: | Yanakawee INSWANG ญาณกวี อินสว่าง PRACHUAB KLOMJIT ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | การจัดตารางการทำงาน การวางแผนกำลังการผลิต กำหนดการเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็ม work scheduling capacity planning Integer linear programming |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research examines the design of work schedules for after-sales services of Internet telecommunication services. Due to the need to increase employee productivity in response to after-sales service in solving problems for customers. The resource used for planning is the human resource of network maintenance technicians on the Internet. By using capacity planning principles and the Microsoft Excel part of the Solver function, designing employee schedules accordingly. The results of this research can increase employee productivity by grouping employee skills, changing from 39% to 58%, and improve process planning from the highest amount of job. This makes it possible to plan tasks and organize teams to increase skills in each field of each skill group. Employees are more skilled when comparing their skills before and after the employee's schedule. Including employees able to work for each other. Because of the increased work skills enough to solve problems for customers, that is the after-sales service of the service. งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการออกแบบตารางการทำงาน และตารางเวลางานสำหรับงานบริการหลังการขายของงานบริการด้านการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคม ทางด้านอินเทอร์เน็ต เนื่องมาจากความต้องการในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน เพื่อตอบสนองในการให้บริการหลังการขายในการแก้ไขปัญหาให้กับลูกค้า โดยทรัพยากรที่ใช้ในการวางแผน ได้แก่ ทรัพยากรบุคคลในส่วนของพนักงานช่างดูแลโครงข่ายทางด้านอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยใช้หลักการการวางแผนกำลังการผลิต (Capacity planning) และ Microsoft excel ส่วนของฟังก์ชัน Solver เพื่อออกแบบตารางการทำงานของพนักงาน ให้มีความเหมาะสม ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ในงานวิจัยนี้คือ สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานได้ จากการจัดกลุ่มทักษะพนักงานมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจาก 39% เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 58% และสามารถวางแผนการทำงาน จากข้อมูลจำนวนงานสูงสุดต่ำสุด ทำให้สามารถวางแผนการทำงาน และจัดกลุ่มทีมทำงานเพื่อเพิ่มทักษะงานในแต่ละด้านแต่ละกลุ่มทักษะได้ โดยพนักงานมีทักษะเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะก่อนและหลัง จากการที่ได้มีการจัดตารางการทำงานของพนักงาน รวมไปถึงพนักงานสามารถทำงานแทนกันได้ เนื่องจากมีทักษะการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้นเพียงพอต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาให้กับลูกค้าซึ่งเป็นงานบริการหลังการขายของงานบริการ |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4025 |