Title: การปรับปรุงแบบจำลองในการทำนายประสิทธิผลของกระบวนการดูดความชื้นอากาศ
Other Titles: IMPROVEMENT OF MODEL TO PREDICT DEHUMIDIFICATION PROCESS EFFECTIVENESS
Authors: วิชัยสินธุ์, ศุภมาศ
Keywords: แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์
ประสิทธิผลของกระบวนการดูดความชื้น
อัตราการดูดความชื้น
การวิเคราะห์ความไว
MOISTURE EFFECTIVENESS MODEL
MOISTURE REMOVAL EFFECTIVENESS
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE
SENSITIVITY ANALYSIS
Issue Date: 2-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงแบบจำลองสำหรับทำนายประสิทธิผลของกระบวนการดูดความชื้นอากาศที่ใช้สารดูดความชื้นชนิดของเหลวเพื่อทำนายอัตราการดูดความชื้น โดยใช้แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์จากงานวิจัยที่ผ่านของ Chung (1994) และ Martin and Goswami (2000) เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับสภาวะการทำงานโดยมีช่วงอัตราการไหลของอากาศที่ 35 - 335 CFM และอัตราการไหลของสารดูดความชื้นที่ 1 - 9 LPH ใช้สารละลายแคลเซียมคลอ-ไรด์ที่ความเข้มข้น 40% เป็นสารดูดความชื้น ทำการเปรียบเทียบค่ารากที่สองของความคลาดเคลื่อน (RMSE) และค่าเฉลี่ยความผิดพลาดของแบบจำลอง (MBD) แบ่งเป็น 3 กรณี คือ กรณีก่อนปรับปรุงชุดค่าคงที่ กรณีกำหนดให้เป็นค่าคงที่ และกรณีหลังปรับปรุงชุดค่าคงที่ ผลลัพธ์กรณีแรกพบว่า RMSE ของ Chung และ Martin and Goswami เท่ากับ 0.5573, 43.26 และ MBD เท่ากับ 0.1101, -8.424 ตามลำดับ กรณีที่สองพบว่า RMSE และ MBD เท่ากับ 0.6076, 0.0931 และกรณีสุดท้าย RMSE ของ Chung และ Martin and Goswami เท่ากับ 0.3103, 1.1753 และ MBD เท่ากับ 0.0613, 0.2335 ตามลำดับ จะเห็นได้ว่าค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนทั้งสองลดลงอย่างชัดเจน เมื่อใช้แบบจำลองที่ปรับปรุงชุดค่าคงที่แล้ว ดังนั้นจึงเลือกใช้แบบจำลองของ Chung ที่ปรับปรุงชุดค่าคงที่แล้วมาทดลองใช้งานจริง คือ การวิเคราะห์ความไวของตัวแปรต้นที่มีผลต่ออัตราการดูดความชื้น สามารถเรียงลำดับความไวได้ ดังนี้ ความเข้มข้นของสารดูดความชื้น, อุณหภูมิของอากาศ, อัตราการไหลของอากาศและสารดูดความชื้น, อุณหภูมิของสารดูดความชื้น และความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ของอากาศ แต่ตัวแปรด้านอากาศจะเป็นตัวแปรที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้เนื่องจากเป็นสภาพอากาศจริง ดังนั้น ในการออกแบบและใช้งานเครื่องดูดความชื้นจึงควรให้ความสำคัญกับตัวแปรด้านสารดูดความชื้นก่อน The purposes of this research was to study and improve the model of the performance of liquid desiccant dehumidification system. Thestudy used a mathematical model from Chung (1994) amd Martin and Goswami (2000). A set of actual experiments was conducted air flow rate 35-335 CFM, desiccant flow rate 1-9 LPH and 40% concentration calcium chloride solution as the liquid desiccant The comparision of root mean square error (MRSE) and mean bias difference (MBD) was considered in 3 cases: case 1 was that the models were applied without adjusting the coefficients in the models, case 2 was that the effectiveness was assumed constant, and case 3 was that models were applied after the coefficients in the models were adjusted corresponding to the type of the desiccant and theoperating condition. For case 1, it was found RMSE and MBD from Chung’s model was 0.5573, 0.1101 whereas the RMSE and MBD from Matin and Goswami’s model was 43.24, -8.424, respectively. For case 2, it was found RMSE and MBD of the results was 0.6076, 0.0931, respectively. For the last case, it found RMSE and MBD from Chung’s model was 0.3103, 0.0613 whereas the RMSE and MBD from Martin and Goswami’s model was 1.1753, 0.2335, respectively. It can be seen that the error in case 3 Chung’s model reduced more than Martinand Goswami’s model. Thus we used Chung’s model were applied after the coefficients in the model to a sensitivity study of input parameters on the moisture removal rate. The results showed that desiccant concentration was the most sensitivty parameter, followed by air temperature, air flow rate, desiccant flow rate, desiccant temperature and air relative humidity, respectively. In real practice, input parameters on the air side cannot be controlled since they belong to the actual ambient air. Therefore, when designing and oprating a liquid desiccant dehumidifier, one should focus on the parameters on the desiccant side which are concentration, flow rate, and temperature, respectively.
Description: 54406208 ; สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมพลังงาน -- ศุภมาศ วิชัยสินธุ์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/403