http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4030
Title: | THE ENERGY COST REDUCTION OF A SAMPLE BEVERAGE FACTORY การลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องดื่มตัวอย่าง |
Authors: | Mongkon POOTONGKAM มงคล ภู่ทองคำ CHOOSAK PORNSING ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | พลังงาน พลังงานไฟฟ้า พลังงานความร้อน พลังงานจำเพาะ Energy Electrical energy Thermal energy Specific Energy Consumption |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to reduce the energy cost of a sample beverage factory. It began with a study of an overview of energy consumption and the energy characteristics of the production process and arranged each production process's energy consumption within a sample beverage factory for analysis and offering a cost reduction method. The implementation has both non-investment and investment with finding a return on investment. In an overview of energy consumption study, a sample beverage factory uses electrical energy and thermal energy derived from fuel. The proportion of electricity consumption is 24.83%. The thermal energy consumption from the fuel is 75.17%. Process in the supporting section used energy 86.88% of total energy consumption. The implementation cost reduction non-investment can reduce energy costs by 979,471.13 baht per year. Implementing cost reduction with an investment of 7,937,334.50 baht can reduce energy costs by 5,586,093.06 baht per year and has a payback period of 1.42 years. They both implement can reduce energy costs by 6,565,564.19 baht per year and has a payback period of 1.21 years. Solar energy is alternative renewable energy that can reduce the cost of energy consumption. The overall implementation results can reduce Specific Energy Consumption by 9.59 and reduce the cost of Specific Energy Consumption by 3.52% งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายทางด้านพลังงานของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องดื่มตัวอย่าง การวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาภาพรวมการใช้พลังงาน รวมถึงลักษณะการใช้พลังงานของกระบวนการผลิตภายในโรงงานผลิตเครื่องดื่มตัวอย่าง และเรียงลำดับปริมาณการใช้พลังงานในแต่ละขั้นตอนของกระบวนการผลิต เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางการลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงาน จากนั้นทำการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของขั้นตอนการผลิตที่เหมาะสม ทั้งแนวทางที่ไม่ต้องใช้เงินลงทุน และแนวทางที่ต้องใช้เงินลงทุน จากการศึกษาภาพรวมการใช้พลังงานพบว่าโรงงานผลิตเครื่องดื่มตัวอย่างมีการใช้พลังงานอยู่ 2 ชนิด คือ พลังงานไฟฟ้า และพลังงานความร้อนที่ได้จากเชื้อเพลิง โดยมีสัดส่วนการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าร้อยละ 24.83 และสัดส่วนการใช้พลังงานความร้อนจากเชื้อเพลิงร้อยละ 75.17 ขั้นตอนการผลิตในส่วนงานสนับสนุนมีสัดส่วนการใช้พลังงานมากที่สุดถึงร้อยละ 86.88 ของการใช้พลังงานทั้งหมด การดำเนินงานตามแนวทางการลดค่าใช้จ่ายแบบที่ไม่ต้องใช้เงินลงทุนสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานได้ 979,471.13 บาทต่อปี และแนวทางการลดค่าใช้จ่ายแบบที่ต้องใช้เงินลงทุน ซึ่งมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุน 7,937,334.50 บาท โดยที่สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานรวมได้ 5,586,093.06 บาทต่อปี และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 1.42 ปี ดังนั้นโรงงานผลิตเครื่องดื่มตัวอย่างสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานทั้งหมดได้ 6,565,564.19 บาทต่อปี และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนรวม 1.21 ปี แนวทางการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เป็นอีกหนึ่งแนวทางของการใช้พลังงานทดแทน ที่สามารถช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานได้เป็นจำนวนมากและคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน และจากผลการดำเนินงานทั้งหมดสามารถการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะได้ร้อยละ 9.59 โดยที่สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานจำเพาะได้ร้อยละ 3.52 |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4030 |