Title: ADMINISTRATOR’S INNOVATION THINKING SKILL AND TEACHER’SPERFORMANCE ON THE PROFESSIONAL STANDARD IN SCHOOLUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 BANGKOK
ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต1
Authors: Apiruedee HONA
อภิฤดี โหนา
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหาร / การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู
Administrator’s innovative thinking skills / The teacher’s performance on professional standards.
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to identify : 1) the school administrator’s innovative thinking skills under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok, 2) the teacher’s performance on the professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok, and 3) the relationship between the school administrator’s innovative thinking skills and the teacher’s performance on professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok. The sample of this research were 53 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok and the two respondents from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with the total of 106. The research instruments were a questionnaire on administrator’s innovative thinking skills, based on the concept of Horth and Buchner and teacher’s performance on the professional standards, based on the Regulation of the Teachers’ Council of Thailand Regarding Professional Licensure. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient. The results findings were as follow : 1. Administrator’s innovative thinking skills under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok, collectively and individually, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; paying attention, crafting, collaborative inquiry, imaging, personalizing, and serious play. 2. The teacher’s performance on the professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok, collectively and individually, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; the performance on learning management and the relationship between parents and community. 3. Administrstor’s Innovative Thinking Skill and, the teacher’s performance on professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 Bangkok Overall positive relationship was at a high level, found statistically significant at .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต1 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต1 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ  สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต1 จำนวน 53 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน 2) ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 106 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของฮอร์ทและบัคเนอร์ และการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชณิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียรสัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การใส่ใจหรือเอาใจใส่ การจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ การสืบค้นแบบร่วมมือร่วมพลัง การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ การเข้าถึงเฉพาะบุคคล  และการทำงานที่ผ่อนคลาย 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการปฏิบัติน้าที่ครู ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน  3. ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เมื่อพิจารณาระดับความสัมพันธ์ของทุกด้าน พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4049