Title: EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION PROCESS IN BANGSAPHANNOIWITTHAYAKOM SCHOOLUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE PRACHUAPKHIRIKHAN
กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Authors: Nattha PHUTTHAARUN
ณัฐา พุทธอรุณ
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION PROCESS
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:           The purposes of this research were to know 1) the educational supervision process in Bangsaphannoiwitthayakom school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Prachuapkhirikhan and 2) the guidelines to develop the educational supervision process in Bangsaphannoiwitthayakom school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Prachuapkhirikhan. The sample consisted of 28 respondents and 5 interviews. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the educational supervision process in Bangsaphannoiwitthayakom school according to the practice of the Office of Basic Education Commission (OBEC) Supervisory Division and using the structured interview to find out the guideline to develop the educational supervision process in Bangsaphannoiwitthayakom school. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of the research showed that: The educational supervision process in Bangsaphannoiwitthayakom school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Prachuapkhirikhan was at a high level overall and each aspect was at the highest level. One aspect was the aspect of planning supervision. At a high level, 4 aspects when sorting the arithmetic mean values from highest to lowest were summarizing, reporting, improvement, and development, supervision operation, supervision evaluation, and preparation of supervision.  The guideline to develop the educational supervision process in Bangsaphannoiwitthayakom school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Prachuapkhirikhan were as follow 1) In the preparation of supervision, there should be a review of knowledge about active learning, meeting of all teachers and stakeholders to collect, analyze data, isolate problems, select targets for specific needs of the school. There should be a dedicated supervision manual. 2) In Supervision planning, there should be a set of objectives and a form of supervision, determine the appropriate method depending on the situation, and create a tool that is not difficult to use in practice. 3) Supervision operation, there should be meeting to clarify the operation, and listen to the opinions of teachers and the supervisor should provide feedback from the joint analysis to further improve teaching. 4) Supervision evaluation, there should be evaluated by following accordance with 5 – the step supervision process. The course group heads hold meetings to share learning through the Professional Learning Community (PLC) process at the group level. 5) Summarizing, reporting, improvement, and development; The overall satisfaction of teachers with supervisory activities should be assessed through brainstorming. The results of the supervision were analyzed, synthesized, proposed issues and obstacles to the implementation of information and benefits in the next supervision. An individualized, systematic report on the outcomes of supervisory supervision on proactive learning management should be summarized and collect information in the form of information that is convenient for use the supervisory results are continually summed up and reported to the supervisor, and should be a comparison of the results of the supervision that shows the development to achieve sustainability in practice in the organization further.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 28 คน และผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ตามแนวปฏิบัติของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผนการนิเทศ และอยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 4 ด้าน เมื่อเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการสรุป รายงานผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนา ด้านการดำเนินการนิเทศ ด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศ และด้านการเตรียมการนิเทศ แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์คือ 1) ด้านการเตรียมการนิเทศ ควรมีการทบทวนความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก การรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแยกแยะปัญหา เพื่อนำมาเป็นเป้าหมายความต้องการจำเป็นเฉพาะของโรงเรียน การจัดทำคู่มือเกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศไว้เป็นการเฉพาะ 2) ด้านการวางแผนการนิเทศ ผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศควรมีการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายร่วมกัน ควรมีการกำหนดรูปแบบ วิธีการให้เหมาะสมขึ้นกับสถานการณ์ จัดทำสื่อและเครื่องมือนิเทศที่ไม่ยุ่งยากซับซ้อน เก็บข้อมูลที่ต้องการได้จริง 3) ด้านการดำเนินการนิเทศ ควรมีการประชุมเพื่อชี้แจงขั้นตอนการนิเทศเพื่อทำความเข้าใจตรงกัน มีการรับฟังความคิดเห็นของคณะครู ผู้นิเทศควรให้ข้อเสนอแนะที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ร่วมกันระหว่างผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) ด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศ ควรมีการประเมินผลการนิเทศภายในตามกระบวนการทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอน ทั้งนี้หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้เป็นผู้นิเทศอาจมีการประชุมเพื่อร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ผ่านชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ หรือกระบวนการ PLC ในระดับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 5) ด้านการสรุป รายงานผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาควรมีการประเมินภาพรวมความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศภายใน มีการนำผลจากการนิเทศมาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ เสนอประเด็นปัญหา อุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลและประโยชน์ในการดำเนินการนิเทศในครั้งต่อไป ควรมีการสรุปรายงานผลการนิเทศของผู้รับการนิเทศเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเป็นรายบุคคลอย่างเป็นระบบ และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในลักษณะของสารสนเทศที่สะดวกต่อการนำไปใช้ มีการสรุปและรายงานผลการนิเทศต่อผู้บังคับบัญชาอย่างต่อเนื่องและควรมีการเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินการนิเทศที่แสดงถึงการพัฒนาเพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนในการปฏิบัติในองค์กรต่อไป
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4050