Title: THE STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND INQUIRY INSTRUCTIONAL METHOD FOR SCIENCE OF SECONDARY SCHOOL IN SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE
การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะ ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Authors: Tinnakorn THAICHAROEN
ทินกร ไทยเจริญ
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์
การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะ
strategic management
inquiry method
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the strategic management of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province 2) inquiry instructional method for science of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province 3) the relationship between the strategic management and inquiry instructional method for science of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province. The sample were 6 schools of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province. The 5 respondents in each school were; a school administrator, a vice-administrator for academic affairs, head department for science, science teacher, and representative teacher in school board. There were totally 30 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the strategic management based on the concept of Wheelen and others, and inquiry instructional method for science based on The Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology. The statistical used for analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The research found that: 1) The strategic management of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; strategy implementation, strategy formulation, evaluation and control and environmental scanning. 2) Inquiry instructional method for science of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; evaluation, engagement, exploration, elaboration and explanation. 3) The relationship between the strategic management and inquiry instructional method for science of secondary school in Samut Sakhon province was found correlated as a whole were at a medium level at .01 level of significance which is positive correlated.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 6 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงละ 5 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝ่ายบริหารวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ ครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ และกรรมการสถานศึกษาผู้เป็นผู้แทนครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 30 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของ วีเลน และคณะ และการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะตามแนวคิดของสถาบันส่งเสริมการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เมื่อพิจารณาภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติตามกลยุทธ์ การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ การประเมินและควบคุม และการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม  2) การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เมื่อพิจารณาภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ขั้นประเมิน ขั้นสร้างความสนใจ ขั้นสำรวจและค้นหา ขั้นขยายความรู้ และขั้นอธิบายและลงข้อสรุป  3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4052