http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4053
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Yutthana LERSKLUNG | en |
dc.contributor | ยุทธนา เลิศคลัง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to investigate 1) Student Affairs Administration of Kururatrungsarit School under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi. 2) Guidelines for Student Affairs Administration of Kururatrungsarit School under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi. The population used in the study was 92 administrators and teachers of Kururatrungsarit School under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi. The research instruments were 2 types. They were 1. Questionnaires on Student Affairs Administration according to the standard of secondary school . The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, and arithmetic mean. And 2. a structured interview form to find guidelines for Student Affairs Administration at Kururatrungsarit School under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi and content analysis. The results showed that 1. Student Affairs Administration of Kururatrungsarit School Overall, it was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the arithmetic mean was at a high level in all aspects when it was sorted by the arithmetic mean value from highest to lowest was the evaluation of Student Affairs Administration performance, Promoting Democracy in Schools, Implementation of the Student Care and Support System Student Affairs Administration in terms of promoting and developing students to have discipline, morality, ethics, and planning Student Affairs Administration. 2. Guidelines for Student Affairs Administration of Kururatrungsarit School. There were the following guidelines: 1) There should be a planning meeting. Listen to the opinions of the student council and the parents' representative. 2) The person responsible for student affairs should be clearly appointed in the form of a committee. 3) There should be training and supervision to promote student behavior. 4) Responsibilities are clearly defined, supervise, follow up. 5) There should be a follow-up of the results related to the promotion of democracy in schools every semester. and 6) Student affairs performance should be assessed regularly. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี และ 2. แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ประชากรที่ศึกษาได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี จำนวน 92 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภทคือ 1. แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเพื่อหาแนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน การส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน การดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาให้นักเรียนมีวินัย คุณธรรม จริยธรรม และด้านการวางแผนงานกิจการนักเรียน 2. แนวการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์ มีแนวทางดังนี้ 1) จัดให้มีการประชุมวางแผน รับฟังความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนผู้และปกครอง ผ่านทางสภานักเรียน ตัวแทนนักเรียน ตัวแทนผู้ปกครอง 2) จัดให้มีการแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบงานกิจการนักเรียนให้ชัดเจนในรูปแบบคณะกรรมการ มีบทบาทในการประสานงานสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ 3) จัดให้มีการอบรม นิเทศส่งเสริมความประพฤติของนักเรียน 4) จัดให้มีการกำหนดผู้ที่มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบให้ชัดเจน นิเทศ ติดตาม ครูที่ปรึกษาเพื่อทราบแนวทางการดูแลนักเรียน 5) จัดให้มีการนิเทศ ติดตาม สรุปผลงานต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน และ 6) จัดให้มีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อทราบผลการดำเนินงาน ผลการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของงานกิจการนักเรียนในระหว่างดำเนินการ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารกิจการนักเรียน | th |
dc.subject | Student Affairs Administration | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | STUDENT AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT OF KURURATRANGSARIT SCHOOLUNDER THE RATCHABURI SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE | en |
dc.title | การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฏ์สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |