Title: A  STUDY OF PROBLEM-SOLVING THINKING PROCESS IN BREATHING AND WIND SUPPORTING FOR PRACTICING LOW BRASS INSTRUMENTS
การศึกษากระบวนการคิดแก้ไขปัญหา เรื่องการหายใจและการใช้ลม สำหรับการปฏิบัติทักษะเครื่องลมทองเหลืองเสียงต่ำ
Authors: Pisit SOMJAI
พิสิษฐ์ สมใจ
Pattaraporn Plitakul
ภัทรภร ผลิตากุล
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: การแก้ไขปัญหา
การหายใจและการใช้ลม
เครื่องลมทองเหลือง
problem-solving
Breathing and wind supporting
Brass Instruments
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the problem-solving process of breathing and wind supporting for practicing low brass instruments of students aged 12-13. The case study was used a methodology to investigate three case studies selected from music competency. The research tools included the observation form, the interview form, the field note, and the self-report form designed for data collecting. The data were analyzed through analytic induction.           The results revealed that the problem-solving process of breathing and wind supporting among the case studies are different as follows: The first case, who had outstanding music skills, started the problem-solving process with perceiving problem by attention, identifying the problem and cause problem through self-observation, finding solutions through trials and errors, repeating until solutions proficiency, and self-evaluation, followed by teacher and friends’ confirmation. The second case, who had moderate music skills, started the problem-solving process with perceiving problem by stop treating activities, identifying the problem and cause problem through self-observation, learning solutions, questioning, and viewing the teacher’s demonstration, imitation, and self-evaluation by comparing with what he learned. The third case, who had remarkable academic matter rather than music skills. This case had the problem-solving process with perceiving problem by talking to himself, identifying the problem and cause problem through understanding and causing problems based on his existing knowledge. The case could apply his experiences and existing knowledge to find solutions and assess the self-evaluation by comparing it with what he learned.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการคิดแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้เรียนช่วงอายุ 12-13 ปี เรื่องการหายใจ และการใช้ลมในการปฏิบัติเครื่องลมทองเหลืองเสียงต่ำ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบกรณีศึกษา โดยผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกกรณีศึกษาจากทักษะการปฏิบัติด้านดนตรี เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบจดบันทึกภาคสนาม และแบบรายงานตนเองที่จัดสร้างขึ้นเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกรณีศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบอุปนัย           ผลการวิจัยพบว่าลำดับขั้นการคิดกระบวนการคิดแก้ไขปัญหาเรื่องการหายใจ และการใช้ลมของกรณีศึกษามีความแตกต่างกันดังนี้ กรณีที่ 1 เด่นด้านปฏิบัติดนตรีแต่ไม่ถนัดด้านวิชาการ มีกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาเริ่มจากรับรู้ถึงปัญหาโดยการสนใจในปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ระบุปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหาผ่านการสังเกตตนเอง ค้นหาวิธีแก้ปัญหาและปฏิบัติแก้ไขปัญหาโดยการลองผิดลองถูก ปฏิบัติตามวิธีที่ได้รับซ้ำจนชำนาญ ประเมินผลโดยตนเอง และยืนยันผลโดยให้ครู และเพื่อนเป็นผู้ประเมิน กรณีที่ 2 มีความสามารถด้านดนตรีและวิชาการอยู่ในระดับใกล้เคียงกัน มีกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาเริ่มจากการรับรู้ถึงปัญหาโดยการหยุดปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้น ระบุปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยการสังเกตตนเอง ค้นหาวิธีแก้ไขปัญหาโดยการเรียนรู้จากการสอบถาม และรับชมการสาธิตของครู ปฏิบัติเลียนแบบตามที่ได้เรียนรู้ และประเมินผลด้วยตนเองผ่านการเปรียบเทียบจากที่เรียนรู้ กรณีที่ 3 เด่นด้านวิชาการ แต่ไม่ถนัดด้านการปฏิบัติดนตรี มีกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาเริ่มจากรับรู้ถึงปัญหาโดยการสนทนากับตนเอง เข้าใจในปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหาโดยเชื่อมโยงจากประสบการณ์ความรู้ที่เคยได้รับ ค้นหาวิธี และลงมือแก้ปัญหาจากการประยุกต์ใช้ประสบการณ์ความรู้เดิม ประเมินผลการแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเองจากการไตร่ตรองเปรียบเทียบกับสิ่งที่เคยเรียนรู้
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4056