Title: The journey with urban life
การเดินทางกับชีวิตคนเมือง
Authors: Nutnicha NUTTHAKORNKITTI
ณัฐณิชา ณัฏฐากรกิตติ
Thanomchit Chumwong
ถนอมจิตร์ ชุ่มวงค์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: การเดินทาง
คุณภาพชีวิตคนเมือง
รถโดยสารขนส่งสาธารณะ
กรุงเทพมหานคร
journey
quality of life of urban people
public transportation bus
Bangkok
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The creation of art thesis "The journey with urban life" aims to reflect the mentality of people who use public transportation in metropolitan areas through artworks. Within my research, from a representative sample of the area between Phattanakan to Phraya Thai Road, it is shown that the congestion, environment, unstandardized transportation, and period of time that people take to transport each day; all these following factors result in physical and mental health, which also affect the quality of life in the families and societies. The artworks present as Installation art, represent three main aspects through different procedures, principles, and approaches to reach the profound aspects of each work. The first aspect, the picture of the metropolitan environmental situation, presents the idea of "Visual culture" by using videos and photographs of traffic and transportation environments in the city to overlap the Photomapping and people's behaviors. The second aspect, the social media behaviors of people during their transport, transform the Overlapping form of wording and storytelling shown in social media into artworks. The third aspect, the end of the overwhelming transportation time, presents through Interpenetrating form which turns the materials related to transportation into the bed inside the house. This aspect changes the context of the objects.  The artworks to create an unfamiliar emotional perception that impacts and exchanges people's experiences with the viewers. These contemporary artworks reflect people's mental state as a result of metropolis public transportation.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ “การเดินทางกับชีวิตคนเมือง” มีความมุ่งหมายในการสะท้อนสภาวะจิตใจของคนเมืองที่ใช้ชีวิตด้วยระบบรถขนส่งสาธารณะในเมือง ผ่านกระบวนการทางศิลปกรรม จากการศึกษากรณีการสำรวจรวบรวมข้อเท็จจริงในพื้นที่ถนนพัฒนาการถึงพญาไท กรุงเทพมหานคร ทำให้ผู้วิจัยประมวลผลจากระบบการจราจร และระบบรถโดยสารขนส่งสาธารณะมีความหนาแน่น สภาพแวดล้อมที่อยู่บนรถ ประสิทธิภาพของรถโดยสารที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ระยะเวลาการเดินทางที่ยาวนาน ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพทางร่างกาย และสภาวะทางอารมณ์ หมายถึงคุณภาพชีวิตที่ส่งผลถึงครอบครัวและสังคม กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปกรรมในรูปแบบผลงานศิลปะแบบจัดวาง (Installation)  ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอผลงานศิลปกรรม 3 ประเด็น ซึ่งใช้กระบวนการ หลักการ วิธีการที่แตกต่างกัน เพื่อให้ตรงกับเป้าหมายของการสร้างสรรค์ได้มากที่สุด ได้แก่ ประเด็นที่ 1 ภาพเหตุการณ์สภาพแวดล้อมของความเป็นเมือง นำเสนอโดยการใช้แนวคิดวัฒนธรรมสายตา (Visual culture) บันทึกภาพเคลื่อนไหว ภาพเหตุการณ์ การสัญจร และบรรยากาศแวดล้อมเมือง ซ้อนทับภาพเข้ากับฉากหลังเสมือนจริง (Photomapping) กับพฤติกรรมของประชาชนผู้โดยสารบนรถประจำทางที่แสดงออกระหว่างการเดินทาง, ประเด็นที่ 2 พฤติกรรมการโพสต์ระบายความรู้สึกขณะเดินทางจากโซเชียลมีเดีย (Social media) นำเสนอรูปทรงที่ทับซ้อน (Overlapping form) การจัดวางข้อความ การเล่าเรื่องของคนเมืองในโลกออนไลน์ให้ปรากฏเป็นรูปธรรมทางศิลปะ และประเด็นที่ 3 การสิ้นสุดของเวลาเดินทางที่มากเกินเลยในแต่ละวัน นำเสนอรูปทรงที่แทรกเข้าหากัน (Interpenetrating form) การประกอบสร้างวัตถุที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเดินทางในรถโดยสารขนส่งสาธารณะมาประกอบกันเป็นเตียงนอนที่อยู่ภายในบ้าน มานำเสนอเป็นผลงานจัดวางในบริบทใหม่ การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปกรรมเพื่อส่งผล (outcome) การรับรู้ทางอารมณ์ (emotional perception) สะเทือนใจ (impact) การแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกัน ผลงานสะท้อนให้เห็นผลของสภาวะจิตใจของคนเมืองที่เกิดจากปัจจัยการใช้เวลาในการเดินทางด้วยระบบขนส่งสาธารณะในเมืองที่เกินเลยเวลาส่วนกิจกรรมอื่นๆ ในชีวิต ถ่ายทอดออกมาจากจินตนาการความคิด และหลักการสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะร่วมสมัย
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4059