http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/406
Title: | การพยายามสังเคราะห์ Iheyamine A และอนุพันธ์ |
Other Titles: | ATTEMPTED SYNTHESIS OF IHEYAMINE A AND DERIVATIVES |
Authors: | จรามรบูรพงศ์, จันจิรา Jaramornburapong, Chanjira |
Keywords: | ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ ISATIN TRYPTAMINE OXINDOLE IHEYAMINE A/BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES |
Issue Date: | 2-Aug-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | Iheyamine A เป็นสารผลิตภัณฑ์ทางธรรมชาติประเภท bis-indole alkaloids ที่ทำการแยกได้จากเพรียงหัวหอม สปีชีส์ Polycitorella sp. ที่พบบริเวณเกาะ Iheya เมือง Okinawa ประเทศญี่ปุ่น ในการศึกษาก่อนหน้าที่ได้รายงานโครงสร้างของ Iheyamine A เป็น polycyclic heteroaromatic compound ที่ประกอบด้วย indole 2 หน่วย เชื่อมด้วยวง 7 เหลี่ยม ซึ่งมีการรายงานฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพในการต้านเซลล์มะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาว (P388), เซลล์มะเร็งปอด (A549) และเซลล์มะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่ (HT29) เนื่องจากสารที่แยกได้มีปริมาณน้อย และยังไม่ได้ทำการศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพอื่นๆ เช่น ความสามารถในการต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย ต้านเชื้อรา ต้านไวรัส ความสามารถในการยับยั้งอนุมูลอิสระ รวมถึงความสามารถในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็งชนิดต่างๆ จึงทำให้กลุ่มผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะสังเคราะห์ Iheyamine A และอนุพันธ์ เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติการออกฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ โดยเริ่มทำการสังเคราะห์จาก isatin โดยผ่านปฏิกิริยาที่สำคัญคือ N-substitution, condensation, reduction และ Pd(II)-catalyzed oxidative cyclization อย่างไรก็ตาม สารที่ได้จากปฏิกิริยานี้มีน้อยมาก จึงไม่สามารถไปทดสอบฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ เช่น การต้านเซลล์มะเร็ง การต้านแบคทีเรีย การต้านเชื้อรา การยับยั้งอนุมูลอิสระได้ จึงนำสาร oxindole ที่เกิดจากปฏิกิริยา reduction ไปทำการทดสอบฤทธิ์การต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย และเชื้อรา พบว่ามีแนวโน้มในการต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus cereus, Staphylococcus aureus, Escherichia feacalis และ Escherichia Coli แต่ไม่มีแนวโน้มในการต้านเชื้อรา Iheyamine A is a bis-indole alkaloid natural product which has been isolated from ascidians, Polycitorella sp., collected from the island of Iheya, Okinawa, Japan. Previous studies reported the structure of Iheyamine A as polycyclic heteroaromatic compound which indoles 2 units connected with azepine ring and evaluated the anti-tumor activities as moderated activities against leukemia cells (P388), lung cancer cells (A549) and leave colon cancer cells (HT29). However, the amount of separated Iheyamine was tiny to study the other biological activities such as antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral activities, antioxidiant activities and other cancer cell lines. Thus, our research group was interested in the synthesis of Iheyamine A and derivatives and evaluated their biological activities. The synthesis was started from isatin via the N-substitution, condensation, reductions and Pd(II)-catalyzed oxidative cyclization. However, the product resulted from oxidative cyclization was obtained in poor yield and could not test their biological activities. Therefore, the oxindoles obtained from the reduction were assayed for their antibacterial and antifungal activities. The results showed that the oxindole compounds could inhibit bacteria Enterococcus faecalis, Salmonella typhi, Salmoella typhimuriem, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus cereus, Escherichia coli and Staphylococcus aureus but they had no antifungal activities. |
Description: | 56302202 ; สาขาวิชาเคมีอินทรีย์ -- จันจิรา จรามรบูรพงศ์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/406 |