http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4060
Title: | An Innovation Footpath นวัตกรรมริมฟุตบาท |
Authors: | Panon SUCHATANON ภานนท์ สุชาตานนท์ Teerapon Hosanga ธีรพล หอสง่า Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | นวัตกรรมริมฟุตบาท หาบเร่แผงลอย การจับของพื้นที่ ประติมากรรมสำเร็จรูป An Innovation Footpath Hawker stall Space reservation Found object art |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Creation of thesis work I am interested in the causes of journey affecting traffic on foot. Unsafe footpaths or other factors affect people's decisions on footpath use for commuters. Along with the innovations that merchant owners have adopted to make the most of the constrained space for sales on footpaths. to educate viewers and recognize the problem of using the wrong footpath space that affects users, including a broader traffic problem.
As well as want to employ art as a tool of communication pass things, Appliances have been adapted to connect with the occupation of hawkers and an indication of Thailand's.
The process of creating sculptures from found object by the material used in the occupation of street hawkers and the application of livelihood tools in limited areas such as roads, footpaths, and alleys. To result in the environment on the street innovation that is unique until it is known as the city of "Street food" การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ “นวัตกรรมริมฟุตบาท” ข้าพเจ้ามีความสนใจถึงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งกระทบต่อการเดินทางสัญจรด้วยทางเท้าเป็นหลักความไม่ปลอดภัยในการใช้ทางเท้าหรือปัจจัยอื่น ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้คนในการเลือกที่จะไม่ใช้ทางเท้า ในการสัญจร รวมไปถึงนวัตกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่พ่อค้าแม่ค้าได้ปรับประยุกต์ในการจัดสรรพื้นที่ที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด สำหรับการประกอบอาชีพขายของหาบเร่ริมทางเท้า โดยมุ่งหวังให้ผู้ชมเกิดองค์ความรู้ และตระหนักถึงปัญหาจากการใช้พื้นที่บนทางเท้าที่ผิดประเภท ปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้งานรวมถึงการสัญจรที่เป็นปัญหาในวงกว้าง อีกทั้งยังต้องการใช้ศิลปะเป็นเครื่องมือในการสื่อสารผ่านการเลือกนำสิ่งของ เครื่องใช้มาปรับประยุกต์ เพื่อเชื่อมโยงกับการประกอบอาชีพของพ่อค้าแม่ค้าหาบเร่แผงลอย และบ่งบอกถึงนวัตกรรมริมฟุตบาท ของประเทศไทย กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมจากวัสดุสำเร็จรูปที่มาจากสิ่งของที่ใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพของพ่อค้าหาบเร่แผงลอย การประยุกต์เครื่องมือทำมาหากินในพื้นที่ที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด ไม่ว่าจะเป็นบนถนน ทางเท้า ตรอก ซอย ต่างๆ การดัดแปลงสิ่งของเหล่านี้จึงส่งผลให้เกิดสภาพแวดล้อมของพื้นที่ทางเท้าที่แสดงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของความเป็นไทยจนได้ชื่อว่าเป็นเมืองแห่ง “Street food” |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4060 |