http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4062Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Naphadanai NAVAMACHITI | en |
| dc.contributor | นภดนัย นวมะชิติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | thesis on “The Loss of Human identity in contemporary" aims to present a work of art about the loss of human self in modern times based on my experience. It also studied the conditions of control. and human oppression in today's society using the psychoanalytic theory of Sigmund Freud and Michael Foucault. It is compounded by the fact that these are common in everyday life and are so subtle that they infiltrate the subconscious by making them feel commonplace. This is normal, but with the hidden objectives of a certain group or authority in order to gain the benefit of those who are in control. My works of art are a comparison of what is now the loss of human self. through the presentation in the form of a metaphor by designing the characteristics of puppets and symbols with two-dimensional painting techniques to be consistent with the content of the research. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “การสูญเสียตัวตนของมนุษย์ร่วมสมัย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการสูญเสียตัวตนของมนุษย์ในยุคปัจจุบันโดยถ่ายทอดจากประสบการณ์ของข้าพเจ้า อีกทั้งยังศึกษาสภาวะการถูกควบคุม และการกดขี่ของมนุษย์ด้วยกันเองในสังคมปัจจุบัน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ของ Sigmund Freud และ Michael Foucault มาประกอบกันโดยที่สิ่งเหล่านี้เป็นสิ่งที่พบเห็นได้ทั่วไปในชีวิตประจำวันและมีวิธีการทำแบบแนบเนียนจนถูกแทรกซึมเข้าไปในจิตใต้สำนึกโดยทำให้รู้สึกว่าเป็นเรื่องธรรมดา เป็นเรื่องปกติแต่แอบแฝงด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ของคนบางกลุ่มหรือผู้มีอำนาจเพื่อแสงหาผลประโยชน์ต่อผู้ถูกควบคุม ผลงานศิลปะของข้าพเจ้าเป็นการเปรียบเทียบสิ่งที่เป็นการสูญเสียตัวตนของมนุษย์ในยุคปัจจุบัน ผ่านการนำเสนอในรูปแบบการอุปมาอุปไมย โดยได้ออกแบบลักษณะของหุ่น และ สัญลักษณ์ ด้วยเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสองมิติ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาของการวิจัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสูญเสีย | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวตน | th |
| dc.subject | มนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | ร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.subject | loss | en |
| dc.subject | identity | en |
| dc.subject | human | en |
| dc.subject | contemporary | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The loss of human identity in contemporary | en |
| dc.title | การสูญเสียตัวตนของมนุษย์ร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |