http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4068
Title: | The Assessment of Satisfactions with the Use of Tourist Service Areas and Nature Trails A Case Study of Khao Yai National Park การประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้พื้นที่บริการนักท่องเที่ยวและเส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติ กรณีศึกษาอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ |
Authors: | Supachai PREMSMITH ศุภชัย เปรมสมิทธ์ Chaisit Dankitikul ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | การประเมินความพึงพอใจ แหล่งท่องเที่ยว อุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ Satisfaction Assessment Tourist Spot Khao Yai National park |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The Assessment of Satisfactions with the Use of Tourist Service Areas and Nature Trails: A Case Study of Khao Yai National Park has the objectives to (1) study and analyze the physical characteristics and problems of the tourist service area at Khao Yai National Park, (2) study the satisfaction levels of tourists in using services at the Visitor Centers in Haew Narok Waterfall and Haew Suwat Waterfall, and (3) propose guidelines to improve and develop physical areas as well as facilities to increase the potential of Khao Yai National Park for tourists attraction. The study was performed through surveys of physical area, usage behavior, and factors affecting the satisfaction of tourists to define research procedures, scope of the study, and the sample population from statistical data of 360 people.
The results of the research revealed that tourists were most satisfied with (1) ambience which indicates that the area is naturally abundant with flora and fauna biodiversity, as well as beautiful sceneries where tourists can experience and indulge with nature to relax. Followed by (2) entertainment which shows that Khao Yai National Park has a variety of activities for all ages where different types of tourists such as family, friends or other groups who come to visit can enjoy. Followed by (3) safety which implies that the service area at Khao Yai National Park has effective measures to ensure safety of life and properties of visitors. The factor that least affects the satisfaction of tourists is (4) physical Environment that has a common factor which is the facilities for everybody that have been designed without being conducive to the use of disabled and elderly people. การประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้พื้นที่บริการนักท่องเที่ยวและเส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติ: กรณีศึกษาอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางกายภาพและสภาพปัญหาของพื้นที่จุดบริการนักท่องเที่ยว อุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ (2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อการใช้บริการพื้นที่ศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยว จุดบริการนักท่องเที่ยวน้ำตกเหวนรก และน้ำตกเหวสุวัต (3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาด้านกายภาพและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ โดยวิธีการลงพื้นที่สำรวจลักษณะทางกายภาพ พฤติกรรมการใช้งานของนักท่องเที่ยว และองค์ประกอบที่เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจการใช้งาน เพื่อกำหนดขั้นตอนการวิจัย ขอบเขตพื้นที่ศึกษา และประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากข้อมูลทางสถิติจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 360 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดคือ (1) ด้านบรรยากาศ แสดงให้เห็นว่าบริเวณ พื้นที่มีธรรมชาติอุดมสมบูรณ์ มีความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพพืชพรรณและสัตว์ป่า รวมทั้งมีวิวทิวทัศน์ที่สวยงาม นักท่องเที่ยวได้มีโอกาสสัมผัสกับธรรมชาติซึ่งทำให้รู้สึกผ่อนคลาย รองลงมาคือ (2) ด้านนันทนาการ แสดงให้เห็นว่าอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่มีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย นักท่องเที่ยวที่มาใช้บริการเป็นกลุ่มครอบครัว เพื่อน และหมู่คณะ เข้ามาใช้บริการเพื่อเที่ยวชมธรรมชาติและสามารถทำกิจกรรมได้ทุกเพศทุกวัย ในขณะที่ (3) ด้านความปลอดภัย การดูแลความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่เขตบริการของอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ มีมาตรการดูแลความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวน้อยที่สุดคือ (4) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ซึ่งมีปัจจัยร่วมกันคือ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อคนทั้งมวลที่ถูกออกแบบโดยไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการใช้งานของผู้พิการและผู้สูงอายุ |
Description: | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4068 |