http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/408
Title: | การศึกษาโครงสร้างและฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งการทำงานของเอนไซม์แอลฟากลูโคซิเดส จากองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของเหง้าว่านนางคำ |
Other Titles: | STUDIES OF STRUCTURE AND ALPHA-GLUCOSIDASE INHIBITORY ACTIVITY OF CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS FROM THE RHIZOMES OF CURCUMA AROMATICA SALISB |
Authors: | ไตรบุญ, วิชยา Traiboon, Wichaya |
Keywords: | Zingiberacae Curcuma aromatica Salisb alpha-glucosidase ent-aerugidiol |
Issue Date: | 3-Aug-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีจากเหง้าว่านนางคำ (Curcuma aromatica Salisb) ด้วยวิธีโครมาโตกราฟฟี พบสารผลิตภัณฑ์ธรรมชาติชนิดใหม่ในกลุ่ม guaianes-type sesquiterpene 1 ตัว คือ ent-aerugidiol (CAS-10) และพบสารผลิตภัณฑ์ธรรมชาติที่เคยมีคนค้นพบมาแล้ว 12 ตัว คือ germacrone (CAS-1), curzerenone (CAS-2), furanodienone (CAS-3), curcumenone (CAS-4), curcumalactone (CAS-5), curdione (CAS-6), (1R,10R)-epoxycurdione (CAS-7), zederone (CAS-8), curcumolide (CAS-9), 1,5-bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-1,4-pentadien-3-one (CAS-11), procurcumenol (CAS-12) และ zedoarondiol (CAS-13) สารทุกตัวถูกพิสูจน์โครงสร้างด้วยเทคนิคทางสเปคโตสโคปี สารทั้งหมดถูกนำมาทดสอบฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งการทำงานของเอนไซม์แอลฟากลูโคซิเดส พบว่า 1,5-bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-1,4-pentadien-3-one (CAS-11) แสดงฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งได้ดี โดยมีค่า IC50 เท่ากับ 0.20±0.01 mM ซึ่งดีกว่า acarbose (IC50=2.52±0.12 mM) ถึง 12.6 เท่า ส่วนสาร CAS-3 และ CAS-13 แสดงฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งในระดับดี คือมีค่า IC50 เท่ากับ 0.87±0.01 และ 0.89±0.03 mM. สาร CAS-1, CAS-7 และ CAS-4 แสดงฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งในระดับปานกลางคือมีค่า IC50 เท่ากับ 1.53±0.08, 1.60±0.08 และ 1.68±0.13 mM ตามลำดับ Phytochemical study on the rhizome of Curcuma aromatica Salisb using chromatography technique led to the isolation of a new guaianes-type sesquiterpene named ent-aerugidiol (CAS-10) together with twelve known compounds including germacrone (CAS-1), curzerenone (CAS-2), furanodienone (CAS-3), curcumenone (CAS-4), curcumalactone (CAS-5), curdione (CAS-6), (1R,10R)-epoxycurdione (CAS-7), zederone (CAS-8), curcumolide (CAS-9), 1,5-bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-1,4-pentadien-3-one (CAS-11), procurcumenol (CAS-12) and zedoarondiol (CAS-13). Their structures were elucidated on the basis of extensive spectroscopic analysis. All of the isolated compounds were evaluated for their alpha-glucosidase inhibitory activity. 1,5-Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-1,4-pentadien- 3-one (CAS-11) was found to be the most potent compound with the IC50 value of 0.20±0.01 mM which was 12.6-fold more potent than acarbose (IC50=2.52±0.12 mM). Compound CAS-3 and CAS-13 also showed strong alpha-glucosidase inhibitory activity with IC50 values of 0.87±0.01 and 0.89±0.03 mM. Compound CAS-1, CAS-7 and CAS-4 showed moderated alpha-glucosidase inhibitory activity with IC50 values of 1.53±0.08, 1.60±0.08 and 1.68±0.13 mM, respectively. |
Description: | 57301204 ; สาขาวิชาเคมีศึกษา -- วิชยา ไตรบุญ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/408 |